Ben Keith

Ben Keith

Real Name:
Bennett Keith Schaeufele
Profile:
Ben Keith was a Nashville steel guitarist, but also played guitar, bass and alto saxophone. Born 6-Mar-1937 in Fort Riley, Texas, U.S.A.; died 26-Jul-2010 on Broken Arrow Ranch in California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: