Ben Keith

Real Name:
Bennett Keith Schaeufele
Profile:
Ben Keith was a Nashville steel guitarist, but also played guitar, bass and alto saxophone. Born 6-Mar-1937 in Fort Riley, Texas, U.S.A.; died 26-Jul-2010 on Broken Arrow Ranch in California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CD85702 To A Wild Rose — Ben Keith Ben Keith To A Wild Rose(CD, Album) Paragenes Music CD85702 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

vinyluvr

vinyluvr

December 20, 2020
He is also credited with playing dobro on For the Tursntiles, Neil Young's On the Beach LP