Foxy Brown

Foxy Brown

Real Name:
Inga DeCarlo Fung Marchand
Profile:
Foxy Brown (born September 6, 1978) is an American rapper and model. She came to prominence after appearing on several platinum singles and releasing her debut solo album "Ill Na Na".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Foxy Brown Discography Tracks

Albums

Foxy Brown Ill Na Na (Album) Def Jam Music Group US 1996 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Chyna Doll (Album) Def Jam Recordings, Violator Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Broken Silence (Album) Def Jam Recordings Europe 2001 Sell This Version
FOXYADV1 Foxy Brown Broken Silence(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) Def Jam Recordings FOXYADV1 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
none Foxy Brown Ill Na Na 2: The Fever(CDr, Promo) Def Jam Recordings none US 2003 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Brooklyn's Don Diva (Album) Koch Records US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jaÿ-Z* Feat. Foxy Brown Jaÿ-Z* Feat. Foxy Brown - Ain't No Nigga (Maxi, Single) Northwestside Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Get Me Home (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Violator Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Case Featuring Foxy Brown Case Featuring Foxy Brown - Touch Me Tease Me (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Rush Associated Labels UK 1996 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown I'll Be (Single, Maxi) Rush Associated Labels US 1996 Sell This Version
Jaÿ-Z* Featuring Babyface & Foxy Brown Jaÿ-Z* Featuring Babyface & Foxy Brown - Sunshine (Single, Maxi) Northwestside Records, Roc-A-Fella Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Big Bad Mamma (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Violator Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Nas Escobar*, Foxy Brown, AZ and Nature (4) Present The Firm (6) Featuring Dawn Robinson Nas Escobar*, Foxy Brown, AZ and Nature (4) Present The Firm (6) Featuring Dawn Robinson - Firm Biz (Single) Columbia, Aftermath Entertainment Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown / EPMD Foxy Brown / EPMD - Big Bad Mamma / Never Seen Before (Maxi, Single) Rush Associated Labels, Violator Records US 1997 Sell This Version
XPCD950, XPCD 950 Nas Escobar*, Foxy Brown, AZ & Nature (4) Present The Firm (6) Nas Escobar*, Foxy Brown, AZ & Nature (4) Present The Firm (6) - Clean Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Columbia XPCD950, XPCD 950 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
DL 10 Pretty Boy (2) & Foxy Brown / Tracey Lee Pretty Boy (2) & Foxy Brown / Tracey Lee - The Firm All Stars / Showtime(12", Promo) Jamaica Records (2) DL 10 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 297-1 Foxy Brown BWA(12", Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings DEF 297-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
EE0017 Kormega* & Foxy Brown Kormega* & Foxy Brown - Slow Down 98(12", Promo) Xclusive EE0017 US 1998 Sell This Version
FBD-008 24/7 (2) / Foxy Brown & Cormega 24/7 (2) / Foxy Brown & Cormega - Show Me Love / Ya Wanna Dance(12") Franchise Records FBD-008 US 1998 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Featuring Mya Foxy Brown Featuring Mya - Job (Single) Violator Records, L.L.C., Universal, Island Def Jam Music Group US 1999 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown I Can't (Single) Def Jam Recordings Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Foxy Brown Hot Spot (Single) Def Jam Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
314 566 957-2 Foxy Brown Featuring Total Foxy Brown Featuring Total - I Can't(CD, Single, Enh) Def Jam Recordings, Violator Records 314 566 957-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
566 956-2 Foxy Brown I Can't(CD, Single, Car) Violator Records, L.L.C., Def Jam 2000 566 956-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
DEF 327-1 Memphis Bleek / Foxy Brown featuring Beanie Siegel* and Memphis Bleek Memphis Bleek / Foxy Brown featuring Beanie Siegel* and Memphis Bleek - I Won't Stop / 4-5-6(12", Promo) Roc-A-Fella Records DEF 327-1 US 1999 Sell This Version