Foxy Brown

Real Name:
Inga DeCarlo Fung Marchand
Profile:
Foxy Brown (born September 6, 1978) is an American rapper and model. She came to prominence after appearing on several platinum singles and releasing her debut solo album "Ill Na Na".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PHCR-1488 Foxy Brown - Ill Na Na album art Foxy Brown Ill Na Na (Album) Def Jam Music Group PHCR-1488 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCS 8510 Foxy Brown - The Firm  album art The Firm (6) Featuring Nas*, Foxy Brown, AZ, Nature (4) The Firm (6) Featuring Nas*, Foxy Brown, AZ, Nature (4) - The Firm (Cass, Album, Promo) Sony Records SRCS 8510 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
558 933-2 Foxy Brown - Chyna Doll album art Foxy Brown Chyna Doll (Album) Violator, Def Jam Recordings Group Inc. 558 933-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
548 834-2 Foxy Brown - Broken Silence album art Foxy Brown Broken Silence (Album) Def Jam Recordings 548 834-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Foxy Brown - Ill Na Na 2: The Fever album art Foxy Brown Ill Na Na 2: The Fever(CDr, Promo) Def Jam Recordings none US 2003 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-5031 Foxy Brown - Brooklyn's Don Diva album art Foxy Brown Brooklyn's Don Diva (Album) Black Roses Entertainment, Koch Records KOC-CD-5031 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Foxy Brown - The I.N.G.A. Sessions album art DJ Trasha Presents Foxy Brown DJ Trasha Presents Foxy Brown - The I.N.G.A. Sessions(CDr, Mixtape) Black Hand Entertainment none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Foxy Brown - Best Of Foxy Brown album art Foxy Brown Best Of Foxy Brown(CD, Album) Violator none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Foxy Brown - Nana Stay Ill album art Foxy Brown Nana Stay Ill(CDr, Album) J-Love none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Foxy Brown - Get Me Home album art Foxy Brown Featuring Blackstreet Foxy Brown Featuring Blackstreet - Get Me Home (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings, Violator Records none US 1996 Sell This Version
CASEJ1 Foxy Brown - Touch Me Tease Me album art Case Featuring Foxy Brown Case Featuring Foxy Brown - Touch Me Tease Me (Single) Def Jam Recordings, Rush Associated Labels CASEJ1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
74321 47484 2 Foxy Brown - Ain't No Nigga album art Jaÿ-Z* Feat. Foxy Brown Jaÿ-Z* Feat. Foxy Brown - Ain't No Nigga (Maxi, Single) Northwestside Records, Priority Records 74321 47484 2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
DEF 159-2 Foxy Brown - I Gotta Know album art Playa Featuring Foxy Brown Playa Featuring Foxy Brown - I Gotta Know(CD, Single, Promo) Def Jam Music Group, Def Soul DEF 159-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
INT5P-6238 Foxy Brown - Firm Biz album art Nas, Foxy Brown, AZ Featuring Dawn Robinson Nas, Foxy Brown, AZ Featuring Dawn Robinson - Firm Biz (Single) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records, Track Masters INT5P-6238 US 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO 30168 Foxy Brown - The Party Don't Stop album art Mia X Featuring Master P And Foxy Brown Mia X Featuring Master P And Foxy Brown - The Party Don't Stop(CD, Single, Promo) No Limit Records DPRO 30168 US 1997 Sell This Version
XPCD950, XPCD 950 Foxy Brown - Clean Album Sampler album art Nas Escobar*, Foxy Brown, AZ & Nature (4) Present The Firm (6) Nas Escobar*, Foxy Brown, AZ & Nature (4) Present The Firm (6) - Clean Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Columbia XPCD950, XPCD 950 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
74321 52870 2 Foxy Brown - Sunshine album art Jaÿ-Z* Featuring Babyface & Foxy Brown Jaÿ-Z* Featuring Babyface & Foxy Brown - Sunshine (Single, Maxi) Northwestside Records, Roc-A-Fella Records, BMG 74321 52870 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
574 985-1 Foxy Brown - Big Bad Mamma / Never Seen Before album art Foxy Brown / EPMD Foxy Brown / EPMD - Big Bad Mamma / Never Seen Before (Maxi, Single) Rush Associated Labels, Violator Records 574 985-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
314 574 028-2 Foxy Brown - I'll Be album art Foxy Brown I'll Be (Single, Maxi) Rush Associated Labels 314 574 028-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
DL 10 Foxy Brown - The Firm All Stars / Showtime album art Pretty Boy (2) & Foxy Brown / Tracey Lee Pretty Boy (2) & Foxy Brown / Tracey Lee - The Firm All Stars / Showtime(12", Promo) Jamaica Records (2) DL 10 US 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 297-1 Foxy Brown - BWA album art Foxy Brown Featuring Mia X & Gangsta Boo Foxy Brown Featuring Mia X & Gangsta Boo - BWA(12", Single, Promo) Def Jam Recordings, Violator DEF 297-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
EE0017 Foxy Brown - Slow Down 98 album art Kormega* & Foxy Brown Kormega* & Foxy Brown - Slow Down 98(12", Promo) Xclusive EE0017 US 1998 Sell This Version
FBD-008 Foxy Brown - Show Me Love / Ya Wanna Dance album art 24/7 (2) / Foxy Brown & Cormega 24/7 (2) / Foxy Brown & Cormega - Show Me Love / Ya Wanna Dance(12") Franchise Records FBD-008 US 1998 Sell This Version
870 835-1 Foxy Brown - Hot Spot album art Foxy Brown Hot Spot (Single) Def Jam Recordings 870 835-1 UK 1998 Sell This Version
DEF 312-1 Foxy Brown - Job album art Foxy Brown Featuring Mya Foxy Brown Featuring Mya - Job (Single) Violator Records, L.L.C., Universal, Island Def Jam Music Group DEF 312-1 US 1999 Sell This Version