Real Name:
Blair Cunningham
Profile:
American drummer, born 11 October 1957 in Memphis Tennessee, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266077]

Artist

Blair Cunningham Discography Tracks

Vocals

Robert Johnson (21) Robert Johnson (21) - Close Personal Friend (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
L33-1000 Robert Johnson (21) Robert Johnson (21) - I'll Be Waiting / Guide My Energy (Parts 1 &2)(12", W/Lbl, Promo) Infinity Records (2) L33-1000 US 1978 Sell This Version
Danny Offia And The Friks Danny Offia And The Friks - Funk With Me (Album) Taretone Nigeria 1981 Sell This Version
Pretenders* Downtown (Akron) (as B Cunningham) and 1 more… Pretenders* - Packed! (Album) WEA, WEA, WEA, WEA Greece 1990 Sell This Version
9031-71403-1 Pretenders* Downtown (Akron) (as B Cunningham) and 1 more… Pretenders* - Packed!(LP, Album, Promo) WEA 9031-71403-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Off The Ground (Album, Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone, MPL (2), MPL (2), MPL (2) South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
SJPCD285 Robert Johnson (21) Robert Johnson (21) - Close Personal Friend / Memphis Demos(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Angel Air Records SJPCD285 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Unplugged (The Official Bootleg)(CD, Album, RM, Sli) Parlophone, MPL (2), Hear Music, Concord Music Group (2), Universal Music none Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Denise La Salle* Denise La Salle* - The Bitch Is Bad ! (Album) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
APL1-2349 Tommy Smiley Tommy Smiley - We've Got Love(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-2349 US 1977 Sell This Version
Fiesta (5) Fiesta (5) - Fiesta (Album) Arista Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Robert Johnson (21) Robert Johnson (21) - Close Personal Friend (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
Detroit Emeralds Detroit Emeralds - Let's Get Together (Album) Westbound Records US 1978 Sell This Version
R.B. Hudmon R.B. Hudmon - Closer To You (Album) Cotillion US 1978 Sell This Version
Denise LaSalle Denise LaSalle - Under The Influence (Album) ABC Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Soul Children Soul Children - Open Door Policy (Album) Stax US 1978 Sell This Version
Frederick Knight Frederick Knight - Let The Sunshine In (Album) Juana US 1978 Sell This Version
L33-1000 Robert Johnson (21) Robert Johnson (21) - I'll Be Waiting / Guide My Energy (Parts 1 &2)(12", W/Lbl, Promo) Infinity Records (2) L33-1000 US 1978 Sell This Version
Denise La Salle* Denise La Salle* - Unwrapped (Album) MCA Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
James Bradley (2) James Bradley (2) - James Bradley (Album) Malaco Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Fern Kinney Fern Kinney - Groove Me (Album) Malaco Records Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Philip Rambow The Sound And The Fury and 3 more… Philip Rambow - Shooting Gallery (Album) EMI UK 1979 Sell This Version
The Controllers (2) The Controllers (2) - Next In Line (Album) Juana US 1979 Sell This Version
Shirley Brown Shirley Brown - For The Real Feeling (Album) Stax US 1979 Sell This Version
Private Pressing Soa* Soa* - Love Pillow(LP) BM Records (2) Private Pressing US 1979 Sell This Version