Ernst Lothar

Real Name:
Ernst Lothar Müller
Profile:
Moravian-Austrian writer, theatre director/manager and producer (born 25 October 1890 – died 30 October 1974). Brother of Hans Müller (5).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ernst Lothar
[a2660822]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

437 515-2 Ernst Lothar - Lieder album art Berg* / Korngold* / Strauss* - Anne Sofie Von Otter, Bengt Forsberg Gefaßter Abschied Op. 14 No. 4 Berg* / Korngold* / Strauss* - Anne Sofie Von Otter, Bengt Forsberg - Lieder (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 437 515-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
459 631-2 Ernst Lothar - Rendezvous With Korngold (Songs And Chamber Music = Lieder Und Kammermusik = Chants Et Musique De Chambre) album art Korngold*, Anne Sofie Von Otter, Bengt Forsberg & Friends 4. Gefaßter Abschied and 1 more… Korngold*, Anne Sofie Von Otter, Bengt Forsberg & Friends - Rendezvous With Korngold (Songs And Chamber Music = Lieder Und Kammermusik = Chants Et Musique De Chambre)(2xCD) Deutsche Grammophon 459 631-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SIGCD160 Ernst Lothar - Sonnett für Wien - Songs of Erich Korngold album art Korngold*, Sarah Connolly / William Dazeley / Iain Burnside Gefasster Abschied and 1 more… Korngold*, Sarah Connolly / William Dazeley / Iain Burnside - Sonnett für Wien - Songs of Erich Korngold(CD) Signum Classics SIGCD160 UK 2009 Sell This Version
VMM 2061 Ernst Lothar - Love Beyond Death: A Musical Journey To The End Of Life And Beyond album art Robert Wagner*, Ilse Schumann, Color Quartet No.4: Do Not Weep (Gefasster Abschied) and 1 more… Robert Wagner*, Ilse Schumann, Color Quartet - Love Beyond Death: A Musical Journey To The End Of Life And Beyond(CD, Album) Vienna Modern Masters VMM 2061 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
479 4369, 00289 479 4369 Ernst Lothar - 10 Classic Albums album art Anne Sofie Von Otter Gefasster Abschied Op. 14 No. 4 Anne Sofie Von Otter - 10 Classic Albums(10xCD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + Box, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Archiv Produktion, Deutsche Grammophon, Archiv Produktion 479 4369, 00289 479 4369 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
LV 32 Ernst Lothar - Lebendige Vergangenheit - Rosette Anday II album art Rosette Anday 3. Mond, So Gehst Du Wieder Auf (as Lothar) and 1 more… Rosette Anday - Lebendige Vergangenheit - Rosette Anday II(LP, Comp, Mono) Lebendige Vergangenheit LV 32 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

43 032 LPMS Ernst Lothar - Jedermann - Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes album art Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Hugo Von Hofmannsthal - Jedermann - Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 032 LPMS Germany 1958 Sell This Version
PR-OMV 691-698 Ernst Lothar - 50 Jahre Salzburger Festspiele album art Various Die Schuldknechtszene, Aus and 1 more… Various - 50 Jahre Salzburger Festspiele(4xLP, Album, Mono + Box, Comp, S/Edition) Semperit PR-OMV 691-698 Austria 1970 Sell This Version
43 032 Hugo Von Hofmannsthal Hugo Von Hofmannsthal - Jedermann - Das Spiel Vom Sterben Des Reichen Mannes(LP, non) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 032 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

2759 003 Ernst Lothar - Kabale Und Liebe (Ein Bürgerliches Trauerspiel – Nach Einer Inszenierung Der Salzburger Festspiele) album art Friedrich Schiller Friedrich Schiller - Kabale Und Liebe (Ein Bürgerliches Trauerspiel – Nach Einer Inszenierung Der Salzburger Festspiele)(2xLP) Heliodor Bibliothek 2759 003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

G 76 438 Ernst Lothar - Kabale und Liebe (Auszüge) album art Friedrich Schiller Friedrich Schiller - Kabale und Liebe (Auszüge)(LP, Album, Club) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv G 76 438 Germany 1960 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CHAN 9171 Ernst Lothar - Symphony In F Sharp Major • Abschiedslieder [Premier Recording Of Orchestral Version] album art Korngold*Linda Finnie, BBC Philharmonic, Sir Edward Downes* 4. Gefasster Abschied (Calm Farewell) and 1 more… Korngold*Linda Finnie, BBC Philharmonic, Sir Edward Downes* - Symphony In F Sharp Major • Abschiedslieder [Premier Recording Of Orchestral Version](CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9171 UK 1993 Sell This Version
981 583-9 Ernst Lothar - Kabale Und Liebe album art Friedrich Schiller Friedrich Schiller - Kabale Und Liebe Deutsche Grammophon Literatur, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 981 583-9 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
Alpha 272 Ernst Lothar - Thousands Of Miles album art Kate Lindsey, Baptiste Trotignon Kate Lindsey, Baptiste Trotignon - Thousands Of Miles(CD, Album) Alpha Classics, Outhere Music Alpha 272 France 2017 Sell This Version