Chano Lobato

Real Name:
Juan Miguel Ramírez Sarabia
Profile:
Spanish flamenco singer, born in Cadiz in December 1927, died 5 April 2009 in Sevilla, Spain.
Variations:

Artist

Albums

CAS 279 Chano Lobato - Oido Al Cante De Chano Lobato album art Chano Lobato Oido Al Cante De Chano Lobato(LP) RCA Camden CAS 279 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
PSD-5033 Chano Lobato - Aromo album art Chano Lobato Aromo(LP) Pasarela PSD-5033 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
422 069-1 Chano Lobato - Flamenco album art Pepe Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena (2), Paco Romero (2) Pepe Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena (2), Paco Romero (2) - Flamenco (Album) Philips Digital Classics 422 069-1 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
426 704-2 Chano Lobato - Hightech Gitarre album art Los Romeos (2), Pepe Romero, Celin Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena (2), Paco Romero (2) Los Romeos (2), Pepe Romero, Celin Romero, Chano Lobato, Maria Magdalena (2), Paco Romero (2) - Hightech Gitarre (Album) Philips Digital Classics 426 704-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
ETHNIC B 6840 Chano Lobato - La Nuez Moscá album art Chano Lobato La Nuez Moscá(CD, Album) Auvidis Ethnic ETHNIC B 6840 France 1996 Sell This Version
GTM 02 Chano Lobato - Con Sabor A Cuarto album art Chano Lobato Y Su Familia* Con Sabor A Cuarto(CD, Album) Gato Montés GTM 02 France 1997 Sell This Version
8431588005224 Chano Lobato - Azúcar Cande album art Chano Lobato Azúcar Cande (Album) Muxxic, Palo Nuevo 8431588005224 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 24749 2 9 Chano Lobato - Que 20 Años No Es Nada album art Chano Lobato Que 20 Años No Es Nada (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI 7243 5 24749 2 9 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EPL 13.720 Beni De Cadiz*, Alvaro De La Isla, Gaspar De Utrera, Chano Lubato* · Bailaor: F. Aguilera · Guitarra: Paco Aguilera (2) Beni De Cadiz*, Alvaro De La Isla, Gaspar De Utrera, Chano Lubato* · Bailaor: F. Aguilera · Guitarra: Paco Aguilera (2) - Flamencos De Hoy(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 13.720 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
3-21151 Chano Lobato 4 Cantes De Chano Lobato(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21151 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
SPBO-2207 Chano Lobato - Cantes Festeros album art Chano Lobato Guitarra Manolo Sanlucar* Chano Lobato Guitarra Manolo Sanlucar* - Cantes Festeros(7", Single) RCA Victor SPBO-2207 Spain 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

74321 64743 2 Chano Lobato - Chano Lobato album art Chano Lobato Chano Lobato(CD, Comp, Ltd, S/Edition, Lim) BMG Music Spain, S.A. 74321 64743 2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 64743 2 Chano Lobato - Chano Lobato album art Chano Lobato Chano Lobato(CD, Comp) RCA 74321 64743 2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version

Videos

CARMENLINARES,CHANO LOBATO Y ENRIQUE MORENTE Chano Lobato - Cantandole A La Divinidad album art Carmen Linares, Chano Lobato, Enrique Morente Carmen Linares, Chano Lobato, Enrique Morente - Cantandole A La Divinidad(DVD, PAL) Flamenco: Cante - Toque - Baile CARMENLINARES,CHANO LOBATO Y ENRIQUE MORENTE Spain 2004 Sell This Version
YL28-20784 Chano Lobato - La Paquera De Jerez Y Otros Maestros: Jondura Y Solera album art La Paquera De Jerez - Chano Lobato - Juan Valderrama* - Enrique Orozco (3) - Gabriel Moreno, Beni De Cádiz, Luis Caballero (3), El Yunque, Ramon El Portugues, Agujetas Y El Borrico La Paquera De Jerez - Chano Lobato - Juan Valderrama* - Enrique Orozco (3) - Gabriel Moreno, Beni De Cádiz, Luis Caballero (3), El Yunque, Ramon El Portugues, Agujetas Y El Borrico - La Paquera De Jerez Y Otros Maestros: Jondura Y Solera(DVD-V, PAL) RBA Coleccionables, S.A. YL28-20784 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

0125.2 Chano Lobato - Cacharrito (Remixes) album art Chano Lobato ,Con María Jiménez Chano Lobato ,Con María Jiménez - Cacharrito (Remixes)(CD, Promo) Muxxic Granviamusical, Palo Nuevo 0125.2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
CDP1/684 Chano Lobato - Aromas de Cádiz album art Chano Lobato Aromas de Cádiz(CD) Pasarela CDP1/684 Spain Unknown Sell This Version