Meiko Kaji

Real Name:
梶 芽衣子 (Kaji Meiko)
Profile:
Japanese actress and singer.

Born: 24 March 1947 in Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan.

Active in the 1970s as a modern enka singer, along with being a cult film actress.
Sites:
Variations:

Meiko Kaji Discography Tracks

Albums

CF-13 Meiko Kaji - 銀蝶渡り鳥 album art 梶 芽衣子* 銀蝶渡り鳥(LP) Teichiku Records CF-13 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CF-26 Meiko Kaji - 梶 芽衣子の魅力 album art 梶 芽衣子* 梶 芽衣子の魅力(LP, Album, Gat) Teichiku Records CF-26 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - 梶芽衣子のはじき詩集 album art 梶芽衣子* 梶芽衣子のはじき詩集 (Album) Teichiku Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - 去れよ、去れよ、悲しみの調べ [Sareyo Sareyo Kanashimi No Shirabe] album art 梶芽衣子* 去れよ、去れよ、悲しみの調べ [Sareyo Sareyo Kanashimi No Shirabe] (Album) Teichiku Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
CF 48 Meiko Kaji - 男・女・こころの哀歌 Otoko Onna Kokoro No Aika album art Meiko Kaji 男・女・こころの哀歌 Otoko Onna Kokoro No Aika(LP, Album) Teichiku Records Co., Ltd. CF 48 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - きょうの我が身は・・・・・・  album art 梶芽衣子* きょうの我が身は・・・・・・ (Album) Polydor Japan 1975 Sell This Version
MR-3134 Meiko Kaji - あかね雲 album art 梶芽衣子* あかね雲(LP, Album) Polydor MR-3134 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 3212 Meiko Kaji - 別れ 怨み 涙うた album art 梶芽衣子* 別れ 怨み 涙うた(LP, Album) Polydor MR 3212 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
28MX 1017 Meiko Kaji - 酒季の歌 album art 梶 芽衣子* 酒季の歌(LP) Polydor 28MX 1017 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
MR 3903 Meiko Kaji - Best & Beat album art Meiko Kaji Best & Beat(LP) Polydor MR 3903 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
TECS-18441 Meiko Kaji - 梶芽衣子ベスト・コレクション album art Meiko Kaji 梶芽衣子ベスト・コレクション(Box + 6xCD, SHM + DVD) Teichiku Records TECS-18441 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
TECH-23225 Meiko Kaji - あいつの好きそなブルース album art 梶 芽衣子* あいつの好きそなブルース(CD, Album) Teichiku Records TECH-23225 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
0CCF-0001 Meiko Kaji - 追憶 album art Meiko Kaji 追憶(CD, Album) FIX LABEL 0CCF-0001 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SN-975 Meiko Kaji - 仁義子守唄 album art 梶芽衣子* 仁義子守唄(7") Teichiku Records SN-975 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SN-1075 Meiko Kaji - 命の涙 album art 梶 芽衣子* 命の涙(7", Single) Teichiku Records SN-1075 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - 怨み節 album art 梶 芽衣子* 怨み節 (Single) Teichiku Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SN-1226 Meiko Kaji - 銀蝶渡り鳥 album art 梶芽衣子* 銀蝶渡り鳥(7") Teichiku Records SN-1226 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - 修羅の花 album art 梶芽衣子* 修羅の花 (Single) Teichiku Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - 芽衣子のふて節 album art 梶芽衣子* 芽衣子のふて節 (Single) Teichiku Records Japan 1973 Sell This Version
NX-76 Meiko Kaji - 芽衣子のふて節 album art 梶芽衣子* 芽衣子のふて節(7", EP) Teichiku Records NX-76 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SN-1321 Meiko Kaji - やどかり album art 梶芽衣子* やどかり(7") Teichiku Records SN-1321 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SN-1426 Meiko Kaji - この新しい朝に album art 梶 芽衣子* この新しい朝に(7") Teichiku Records SN-1426 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SN-1392 Meiko Kaji - ジーンズぶるうす album art 梶 芽衣子* ジーンズぶるうす(7") Teichiku Records SN-1392 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
DR1978 Meiko Kaji - 命日 album art 梶 芽衣子* 命日(7") Polydor DR1978 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Meiko Kaji - 欲しいものは album art 梶 芽衣子* 欲しいものは (Single) Polydor Japan 1977 Sell This Version