Tomoyasu Hotei

Real Name:
布袋寅泰 (Hotei Tomoyasu)
Profile:
Prolific Japanese rock guitarist, born on 1st February 1962 in Gunma prefecture, Japan.
He was married to Kumiko Yamashita from 1986 to 1997.
Since 1999 he's married with Miki Imai. Together they've a daughter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RT28-5305 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitarhythm album art Tomoyasu Hotei Guitarhythm (Album) Eastworld RT28-5305 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
TOCT-6280~6281 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitarhythm Ⅱ album art Tomoyasu Hotei Guitarhythm Ⅱ (Album) Eastworld TOCT-6280~6281 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
TOCT-6658 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitarhythm Ⅲ album art Tomoyasu Hotei Guitarhythm Ⅲ (Album) Eastworld TOCT-6658 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TOCT-6433 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitarhythm Active Tour '91-'92  album art Tomoyasu Hotei Guitarhythm Active Tour '91-'92 (CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-6433 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
TOCT-7020 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitarhythm Wild album art 布袋 寅泰* Guitarhythm Wild(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-7020 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TOCT-8370 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitarhythm Ⅳ album art Tomoyasu Hotei Guitarhythm Ⅳ (Album) Eastworld TOCT-8370 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TOCP-8778 Tomoyasu Hotei - Sputnik: The Next Generation album art Sputnik: The Next Generation* Featuring Hotei* Sputnik: The Next Generation* Featuring Hotei* - Sputnik: The Next Generation(CD, Album) EMI TOCP-8778 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCT-9350 Tomoyasu Hotei - King & Queen album art Tomoyasu Hotei King & Queen(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-9350 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCT-9823 Tomoyasu Hotei - Hotei Presents Space Cowboy Show album art Hotei* Hotei Presents Space Cowboy Show(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-9823 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
TOCT-10200 Tomoyasu Hotei - The Motion Graphics Soundtracks For Samurai Fiction album art Tomoyasu Hotei The Motion Graphics Soundtracks For Samurai Fiction(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-10200 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
520407 2 Tomoyasu Hotei - Supersonic Generation album art Hotei* Supersonic Generation (Album) Eastworld 520407 2 1998 Sell This Version
POCF-1001 Tomoyasu Hotei - Guitar Concerto album art Kamen* & Hotei* Kamen* & Hotei* - Guitar Concerto(CD, Album) London Records POCF-1001 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 31416 2 2 Tomoyasu Hotei - Fetish album art hotei* Fetish (Album) Eastworld 7243 5 31416 2 2 Asia 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24530 Tomoyasu Hotei - 新・仁義なき戦い。そしてその映画音楽 album art Tomoyasu Hotei 新・仁義なき戦い。そしてその映画音楽(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-24530 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24577~9 Tomoyasu Hotei - Rock The Future Tour 2000-2001 album art Hotei* Rock The Future Tour 2000-2001(Box, Album, Promo + 3xCD, Album, Promo) Eastworld TOCT-24577~9 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
VKPD-0388 Tomoyasu Hotei - KT (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Tomoyasu Hotei KT (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin VKPD-0388 South Korea 2002 Sell This Version
TOCT-24741 Tomoyasu Hotei - Scorpio Rising album art Hotei* Scorpio Rising(CD, Album) Virgin TOCT-24741 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
CPCA-1059 Tomoyasu Hotei - Onimusha 2 - Original Soundtrack album art Mareo Yamada, Taro Iwashiro, Tomoyasu Hotei Mareo Yamada, Taro Iwashiro, Tomoyasu Hotei - Onimusha 2 - Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, Sou) Suleputer, Capcom CPCA-1059 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TOCT-25094 Tomoyasu Hotei - Doberman album art 布袋寅泰* Doberman(CD, Album) Virgin TOCT-25094 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
none Tomoyasu Hotei - Electric Samurai album art Tomoyasu Hotei Electric Samurai (Comp) Virgin none UK 2004 Sell This Version
TOCT-25768 Tomoyasu Hotei - Monster Drive Party!!! album art Tomoyasu Hotei Monster Drive Party!!!(CD, Album) Virgin TOCT-25768 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOCT-25684 Tomoyasu Hotei - Monster Drive album art Tomoyasu Hotei Monster Drive(CD, Album) Virgin TOCT-25684 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOCT-26167 Tomoyasu Hotei - Soul Sessions - A Guitarist Vs Intellectual Barbarians album art Tomoyasu Hotei Soul Sessions - A Guitarist Vs Intellectual Barbarians(CD, Album, Enh) Virgin TOCT-26167 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
TOCT-26384 Tomoyasu Hotei - Ambivalent album art Tomoyasu Hotei Ambivalent(CD, Album) Virgin TOCT-26384 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
TOCT-26260 Tomoyasu Hotei - MTV Unplugged album art Tomoyasu Hotei MTV Unplugged(CD, Album) Virgin Music TOCT-26260 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

mizhenka

mizhenka

August 25, 2012
There's a great article about Tomoyasu Hotei here with details about the upcoming London performance!

http://www.mangauk.com/?p=guitar-hero

Videos (53) Edit