Suso Sáiz

Real Name:
Jesús Sáiz Alcántara
Profile:
Spanish composer, guitar player, producer... Born in Cádiz in 1957. He was a pioneer of New Age music in Spain. In 1980 he founded La Orquesta de las Nubes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Suso Sáiz Discography Tracks

Albums

A1284-008 Suso Sáiz - Prefiero El Naranja album art Suso Sáiz Prefiero El Naranja(LP, Album) Linterna Música A1284-008 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
GA - 088, GA 088 Suso Sáiz - En La Piel Del Cruce album art Suso Saiz* En La Piel Del Cruce(LP, Album) Grabaciones Accidentales, Grabaciones Accidentales GA - 088, GA 088 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
CBA 4 Suso Sáiz - Nueva Musica Española Para Flauta II album art José Luis Turina / José Manuel Berea / Luis De Pablo / Alfredo Aracil / Juan Briz / Pedro Estevan / Suso Saiz* José Luis Turina / José Manuel Berea / Luis De Pablo / Alfredo Aracil / Juan Briz / Pedro Estevan / Suso Saiz* - Nueva Musica Española Para Flauta II(LP, Album) Circulo De Bellas Artes CBA 4 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Suso Sáiz - Crónica De Castas album art Jorge Reyes - Suso Sáiz Jorge Reyes - Suso Sáiz - Crónica De Castas (Album) NO-CD Rekords, NO-CD Rekords Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Suso Sáiz - Simbolos album art Suso Sáiz Simbolos (Album) Slow Food Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Suso Sáiz - Musica Esporadica album art Glen Velez, Pedro Estevan, Layne Redmond, Suso Saiz*, Maria Villa*, Miguel Herrero Glen Velez, Pedro Estevan, Layne Redmond, Suso Saiz*, Maria Villa*, Miguel Herrero - Musica Esporadica (Album) NO-CD Rekords Spain 1992 Sell This Version
CE 9S0476 Suso Sáiz - Hypnotics album art Suso Sáiz Hypnotics(CD, Ltd, Num) Slow Food CE 9S0476 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
64058 Suso Sáiz - Al Filo de lo Imposible Vol. 1 album art Suso Sáiz Al Filo de lo Imposible Vol. 1(CD, Album) Rtve Música 64058 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
CD-NO 007, 3-F9457001 Suso Sáiz - Mirrors Of Pollution album art Suso Sáiz Mirrors Of Pollution(CD, Album) NO-CD Rekords, NO-CD Rekords CD-NO 007, 3-F9457001 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
hyCD-18 Suso Sáiz - Un Hombre Oscuro (Live Solo Performances  1990/ 1994) album art Suso Sáiz Un Hombre Oscuro (Live Solo Performances 1990/ 1994)(CD, Album) Hyades Arts hyCD-18 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
JMB 02008 Suso Sáiz - El Milagro De P. Tinto album art Suso Sáiz El Milagro De P. Tinto(CD, Album) JMB JMB 02008 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
3984-22229-2 Suso Sáiz - Quartet album art Suso Sáiz Quartet(CD, Album) DRO 3984-22229-2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
64068 Suso Sáiz - Al Filo De Lo Imposible Vol.II album art Suso Sáiz Al Filo De Lo Imposible Vol.II(CD) Rtve Música 64068 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
CDNO 20 Suso Sáiz - Katuwira album art Suso Sáiz Katuwira(CD) NO-CD Rekords CDNO 20 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
02015 Suso Sáiz - Novios album art Suso Sáiz Novios(CD) JMB Ediciones 02015 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Lcd27 Suso Sáiz - El Cuaderno De Pétalos De Elefante album art Diego Vasallo, Suso Sáiz Diego Vasallo, Suso Sáiz - El Cuaderno De Pétalos De Elefante(CD, Album, Boo) El Europeo Música Lcd27 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
5101125282 Suso Sáiz - Insula Poética: En Son Brull album art Joan Valent, Ara Malikian, Suso Sáiz, Marc Blanes Joan Valent, Ara Malikian, Suso Sáiz, Marc Blanes - Insula Poética: En Son Brull(CD, Album, Dig) WEA 5101125282 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
M-54104 Suzo Sáiz* In Progress 2005(CD, Album, Ltd) Mrror's Place, S.L. M-54104 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Suso Sáiz - The Box Of The Insomniac Songs album art Suso Sáiz The Box Of The Insomniac Songs (Album, Comp) Not On Label Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Suso Sáiz - Rainworks album art Suso Saiz* Rainworks (Album) Music From Memory Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

Suso Sáiz - Odisea album art Suso Sáiz Odisea (Comp) Music From Memory Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

sunshine-recorder

sunshine-recorder

December 16, 2015
edited over 2 years ago
Suso Sáiz will be subject to a Music From Memory retrospective compilation on 2xLP in early 2016, featuring both released and unreleased works.

Videos (42) Edit