Mick Franke

Real Name:
Michael-Uwe Franke
Profile:
Born in 1955, died in April 2001.
He was a guitar player, producer and composer and worked closely with Heinz Rudolf Kunze on his first four albums.
In 1991 he founded Slow Motion Records (3), while working in his own Studio Harderberg as a producer and owner.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

FUNFAC CD 39-24 Mick Franke - Natalies album art Invisible Limits Natalie (Goes Corona-Mix Part I) and 1 more… Invisible Limits - Natalies(CD, Maxi) Pop Factory! FUNFAC CD 39-24 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SPV 089-29812 Mick Franke - The Limited Box album art Invisible Limits Invisible Limits - The Limited Box(4xCD, Album, RE + CD, Comp + Box, Ltd) SPV Recordings SPV 089-29812 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Vocals

0060.268 Mick Franke - Feuerstuhl album art Falckenstein Falckenstein - Feuerstuhl(LP, Album) Nature (2) 0060.268 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
0060.278 Mick Franke - Fiedel Michel album art Fiedel Michel Fiedel Michel - Fiedel Michel(LP, Album) Nature (2) 0060.278 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Reine Nervensache album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Reine Nervensache (Album) WEA Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Der Schwere Mut album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Der Schwere Mut (Album) WEA Germany 1983 Sell This Version
240 462-1 Mick Franke - Ausnahmezustand album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Ausnahmezustand(LP, Album) WEA 240 462-1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Die Städte Sehen Aus Wie Schlafende Hunde album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Die Städte Sehen Aus Wie Schlafende Hunde (Album) WEA Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Living On Wires album art Sophie's Treasure Sophie's Treasure - Living On Wires (Album) Happy Valley Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CD 661955 Mick Franke - Steel Spirit Sacred Songs album art Toynbee Hall Toynbee Hall - Steel Spirit Sacred Songs(CD, Album) Happy Valley Records CD 661955 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Valivann album art Kerstin Blodig, Valivann Kerstin Blodig, Valivann - Valivann (Album) Alula Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
886919728224 Mick Franke - Die Original - Alben - 40 Jahre City album art City (3) City (3) - Die Original - Alben - 40 Jahre City(14xCD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp, Jub) AMIGA, Sony Music 886919728224 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PL 513 Mick Franke - Straight To The Point album art Iain MacKintosh Iain MacKintosh - Straight To The Point(LP) Atelier im Bauernhaus PL 513 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
0060.179 Mick Franke - Falckenstein album art Falckenstein Falckenstein - Falckenstein(LP, Album) Nature (2) 0060.179 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
0060.268 Mick Franke - Feuerstuhl album art Falckenstein Falckenstein - Feuerstuhl(LP, Album) Nature (2) 0060.268 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
0060.278 Mick Franke - Fiedel Michel album art Fiedel Michel Fiedel Michel - Fiedel Michel(LP, Album) Nature (2) 0060.278 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Reine Nervensache album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Reine Nervensache (Album) WEA Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Eine Form Von Gewalt album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Eine Form Von Gewalt (Album) WEA Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Der Schwere Mut album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Der Schwere Mut (Album) WEA Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Ausnahmezustand album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Ausnahmezustand (Album) WEA Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Die Städte Sehen Aus Wie Schlafende Hunde album art Heinz Rudolf Kunze Heinz Rudolf Kunze - Die Städte Sehen Aus Wie Schlafende Hunde (Album) WEA Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SF 19, wsfa SF 19 Mick Franke - Contact High album art Prince Of The Blood Prince Of The Blood - Contact High(LP, Album) What's So Funny About.., What's So Funny About.. SF 19, wsfa SF 19 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
01325-08 Mick Franke - Spike! album art Cliff Barnes And The Fear Of Winning Cliff Barnes And The Fear Of Winning - Spike!(LP, Album) Happy Valley Records 01325-08 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Mick Franke - Living On Wires album art Sophie's Treasure Sophie's Treasure - Living On Wires (Album) Happy Valley Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
261224-222 Mick Franke - Keine Angst album art City (3) City (3) - Keine Angst(CD, Album) Ariola 261224-222 Germany 1990 Sell This Version