Naná Vasconcelos

Real Name:
Juvenal De Holanda Vasconcelos
Profile:
Brazilian percussionist.
Born August 2, 1944 in Recife, State of Pernambuco, Brazil.
Died on March 9, 2016 in Recife, State of Pernambuco, Brazil.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Naná Vasconcelos Discography Tracks

Albums

Naná Vasconcelos - El Increible Nana Con Agustin Pereyra Lucena album art El Increible Nana* Con Agustin Pereyra Lucena El Increible Nana* Con Agustin Pereyra Lucena - El Increible Nana Con Agustin Pereyra Lucena (Album) Tonodisc Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Africadeus album art Nana* Africadeus (Album) Saravah France 1973 Sell This Version
6349.079 Naná Vasconcelos - Amazonas album art Naná* Amazonas(LP, Album) Philips 6349.079 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Nana, Nelson Angelo, Novelli album art Naná Vasconcelos, Nelson Angelo, Novelli Naná Vasconcelos, Nelson Angelo, Novelli - Nana, Nelson Angelo, Novelli (Album) Saravah France 1975 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Kundalini album art Perry Robinson - Nana Vasconcelos* - Badal Roy Perry Robinson - Nana Vasconcelos* - Badal Roy - Kundalini (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Saudades album art Nana Vasconcelos* Saudades (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Eventyr album art Jan Garbarek, Nana Vasconcelos*, John Abercrombie Jan Garbarek, Nana Vasconcelos*, John Abercrombie - Eventyr (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - The Brazilian Beat Of Guanabara album art Guanabara Featuring Shunzo Ono* & Nana Vasconcelos* Guanabara Featuring Shunzo Ono* & Nana Vasconcelos* - The Brazilian Beat Of Guanabara (Album) Baystate Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Zumbi album art Naná Vasconcelos Zumbi (Album) Europa Records US 1983 Sell This Version
VPA 171 Naná Vasconcelos - Ntsano album art Mara (32), Nana Vasconcelos* Mara (32), Nana Vasconcelos* - Ntsano(LP, Album) Red Record VPA 171 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Duas Vozes album art Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos Egberto Gismonti / Naná Vasconcelos - Duas Vozes (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Bush Dance album art Naná Vasconcelos Bush Dance (Album) Antilles New Directions, Antilles New Directions UK 1987 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Lester album art Nana Vasconcelos* / Antonello Salis Nana Vasconcelos* / Antonello Salis - Lester (Album) Soul Note Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Rain Dance album art Nana Vasconcelos* & The Bushdancers Nana Vasconcelos* & The Bushdancers - Rain Dance (Album) Antilles New Directions Greece 1989 Sell This Version
RR 4906-CC Naná Vasconcelos - Jazzbühne Berlin '84 album art Gismonti* - Vasconcelos* Gismonti* - Vasconcelos* - Jazzbühne Berlin '84(CD, Album) Repertoire Records RR 4906-CC Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - If You Look Far Enough album art Arild Andersen / Ralph Towner / Nana Vasconcelos* Arild Andersen / Ralph Towner / Nana Vasconcelos* - If You Look Far Enough (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Asian Journal album art Badal Roy, Mike Richmond, Naná Vasconcelos & Steve Gorn Badal Roy, Mike Richmond, Naná Vasconcelos & Steve Gorn - Asian Journal (Album) Nomad Records (World Jazz) 1994 Sell This Version
LBLC 6583 HM 83 Naná Vasconcelos - Inclassificable album art Andy Sheppard / Nana Vasconcelos* / Steve Lodder Andy Sheppard / Nana Vasconcelos* / Steve Lodder - Inclassificable(CD, Album) Label Bleu LBLC 6583 HM 83 France 1994 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Storytelling album art Naná Vasconcelos Storytelling (Album) Hemisphere UK 1995 Sell This Version
11-V058 Naná Vasconcelos - Contando Estorias / Storytelling album art Naná Vasconcelos Contando Estorias / Storytelling(CD, Album) Velas 11-V058 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
SM-2001 Naná Vasconcelos - Foreshadows album art Tupahn ,featuring Naná Vasconcelos Tupahn ,featuring Naná Vasconcelos - Foreshadows(CD, Album) Spix-N-Mix Music SM-2001 US 1995 Sell This Version
VB 054 CD Naná Vasconcelos - Vibracordes album art Jean-Marie Machado Featuring Nana Vasconcelos* Jean-Marie Machado Featuring Nana Vasconcelos* - Vibracordes(CD, Album) Blue Line Productions VB 054 CD France 1995 Sell This Version
Naná Vasconcelos - Fragments - Modern Tradition album art Nana Vasconcelos* Fragments - Modern Tradition (Album) Tzadik US 1997 Sell This Version
MF 1000 Naná Vasconcelos - Contaminação album art Naná Vasconcelos Contaminação(CD, Album) M. Officer Estúdio MF 1000 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
NET0027 Naná Vasconcelos - Minha Lôa album art Naná Vasconcelos Minha Lôa(CD, Album, Enh) Net Records NET0027 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version