Dan Auerbach

Real Name:
Daniel Quine Auerbach
Profile:
American musician and record producer, born 14 May 1979 in Akron, Ohio, USA. Son of Chuck Auerbach. Best known as guitarist and vocalist with The Black Keys.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

517241-2 Keep It Hid — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Keep It Hid (Album) Nonesuch 517241-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EES-001 Waiting On A Song — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Waiting On A Song (Album) Easy Eye Sound EES-001 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live From Austin City Limits — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Live From Austin City Limits(Cass, Ltd) Easy Eye Sound none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none I Want Some More — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach I Want Some More(CDr, Single, Promo) V2, Cooperative Music none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COOPR129 Heartbroken, In Disrepair — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Heartbroken, In Disrepair(CD, Single, Promo) Cooperative Music, V2 COOPR129 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Waiting On A Song — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Waiting On A Song (Single) Easy Eye Sound none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Shine On Me — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Shine On Me (Single) Easy Eye Sound none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Stand By My Girl — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach Stand By My Girl(CDr, Single, Promo) Easy Eye Sound, Nonesuch none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dan Auerbach King Of A One Horse Town(File, MP3, Single, 320) Easy Eye Sound none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
564054-7 Good Sound Comes Back Around Vol.1 — Dan Auerbach Dan Auerbach With The Preservation Hall Band*, Robert Finley, Sonny Smith Dan Auerbach With The Preservation Hall Band*, Robert Finley, Sonny Smith - Good Sound Comes Back Around Vol.1(7", Smplr) Easy Eye Sound 564054-7 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Vinyl.Score

Vinyl.Score

December 14, 2021
It could be a minute, it could be a half hour, or an hour...BACK , geddit?

Videos (13)

Edit