Ross McManus

Ross McManus

Real Name:
Ronald Patrick Ross MacManus
Profile:
British singer and trumpet player, born on October 20, 1927 in Birkenhead, England and died November 24, 2011. He's the father of Elvis Costello.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266244]

Artist

Ross McManus Discography Tracks

Albums

Ross McManus Sings Elvis Presley's Golden Hits (Album) Hallmark Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
ZS 122, R.I.M. ZS.122 Ross McManus The Leaving Of Liverpool(LP, Album) Rediffusion, Rediffusion ZS 122, R.I.M. ZS.122 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ross McManus Patsy Girl (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
Ross McManus And The Joe Loss Blue Beats Ross McManus And The Joe Loss Blue Beats - Stop Your Playing Around (Single) His Master's Voice Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Ross McManus Can't Take My Eyes Off You (Single) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
URS 137 Seventh Avenue Aviators* / Ross McManus Seventh Avenue Aviators* / Ross McManus - You Should O' Held On / Patsy Girl(7", RE) Stardust Records URS 137 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit