Roger Daltrey

Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2406107 Roger Daltrey - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey Daltrey (Album) Track Record 2406107 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SP-4546 Roger Daltrey - Lisztomania album art Rick Wakeman, Roger Daltrey Rick Wakeman, Roger Daltrey - Lisztomania(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-4546 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
MP 2486 Roger Daltrey - Ride A Rock Horse album art Roger Daltrey Ride A Rock Horse (Album) Polydor MP 2486 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
2417 304 Roger Daltrey - One Of The Boys album art Roger Daltrey One Of The Boys (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2417 304 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
SA 038 Roger Daltrey - McVicar For The Record album art Roger Daltrey McVicar For The Record (Album) Polydor SA 038 US 1980 Sell This Version
2311 027 Roger Daltrey - McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Roger Daltrey McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album, Comp) Polydor 2311 027 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
250 298-1, 25-0298-1 Roger Daltrey - Parting Should Be Painless album art Roger Daltrey Parting Should Be Painless (Album) WEA 250 298-1, 25-0298-1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
7 81269-2, 81269-2 Roger Daltrey - Under A Raging Moon album art Roger Daltrey Under A Raging Moon (Album) 10 Records, 10 Records, 10 Records 7 81269-2, 81269-2 US 1985 Sell This Version
7 81759-4 Roger Daltrey - Can't Wait To See The Movie album art Roger Daltrey Can't Wait To See The Movie (Album) 10 Records 7 81759-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
RC-11 Roger Daltrey - Rock Clock Radio Hour album art The Band / Journey / Roger Daltrey The Band / Journey / Roger Daltrey - Rock Clock Radio Hour(LP, Album + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Radio Network RC-11 US 1987 Sell This Version
6UF0200A Roger Daltrey - King Biscuit Flower Hour  album art Roger Daltrey King Biscuit Flower Hour (CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network 6UF0200A US 1989 Sell This Version
April 14-16 1989 Roger Daltrey - Silver Anniversary Special album art The Who, Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey The Who, Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey - Silver Anniversary Special(3xLP, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network April 14-16 1989 1989 Sell This Version
A2 82359 Roger Daltrey - Rocks In The Head album art Roger Daltrey Rocks In The Head (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic A2 82359 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
COND-19402 Roger Daltrey - A Celebration - The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who album art Roger Daltrey A Celebration - The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who (Album) Continuum Records COND-19402 US 1994 Sell This Version
#19402 Roger Daltrey - Daltrey Sings Townshend Live At Carnegie Hall album art Roger Daltrey Daltrey Sings Townshend Live At Carnegie Hall(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) Continuum Records #19402 US 1994 Sell This Version
05-16 Roger Daltrey - King Biscuit Flower Hour  album art Roger Daltrey King Biscuit Flower Hour (CDr, Transcription) K. B. Radio Corp 05-16 US 2005 Sell This Version
CRL2014S Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Album) Chess CRL2014S UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
6747163 Roger Daltrey - As Long As I Have You album art Roger Daltrey As Long As I Have You (Album) Polydor 6747163 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
77635267 Roger Daltrey - The Who‘s Tommy Orchestral album art Roger Daltrey The Who‘s Tommy Orchestral (Album) Polydor 77635267 Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ODS 66302 Roger Daltrey - I'm Free album art Roger Daltrey I'm Free (Single) Ode Records (2) ODS 66302 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2094 014 Roger Daltrey - Thinking / There Is Love album art Roger Daltrey Thinking / There Is Love (Single) Track Record 2094 014 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2094 123 Roger Daltrey - One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey One Man Band (Single) Track Record 2094 123 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-40053 Roger Daltrey - Giving It All Away album art Roger Daltrey Giving It All Away (Single) Track Record MCA-40053 US 1973 Sell This Version
DJ-10 Roger Daltrey - Excerpts From Tommy album art London Symphony Orchestra*, Sandy Denny, Roger Daltrey, Steve Winwood, Pete Townshend, Richie Havens, Rod Stewart, Maggie Bell (2) London Symphony Orchestra*, Sandy Denny, Roger Daltrey, Steve Winwood, Pete Townshend, Richie Havens, Rod Stewart, Maggie Bell (2) - Excerpts From Tommy(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records DJ-10 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
2094 016 Roger Daltrey - It's A Hard Life / One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey It's A Hard Life / One Man Band(7") Track Record 2094 016 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (108) Edit