Roger Daltrey

Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Roger Daltrey - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey Daltrey (Album) Track Record UK 1973 Sell This Version
SP-4546 Roger Daltrey - Lisztomania album art Rick Wakeman, Roger Daltrey Rick Wakeman, Roger Daltrey - Lisztomania(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-4546 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Ride A Rock Horse album art Roger Daltrey Ride A Rock Horse (Album) Polydor Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - One Of The Boys album art Roger Daltrey One Of The Boys (Album) Polydor, Polydor Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - McVicar For The Record album art Roger Daltrey McVicar For The Record (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Roger Daltrey McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album, Comp) Polydor Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Parting Should Be Painless album art Roger Daltrey Parting Should Be Painless (Album) WEA UK 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Under A Raging Moon album art Roger Daltrey Under A Raging Moon (Album) 10 Records, 10 Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Can't Wait To See The Movie album art Roger Daltrey Can't Wait To See The Movie (Album) 10 Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
6UF0200A Roger Daltrey - King Biscuit Flower Hour  album art Roger Daltrey King Biscuit Flower Hour (CD, Transcription) DIR Radio Network 6UF0200A US 1989 Sell This Version
April 14-16 1989 Roger Daltrey - Silver Anniversary Special album art The Who, Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey The Who, Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey - Silver Anniversary Special(3xLP, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network April 14-16 1989 1989 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Rocks In The Head album art Roger Daltrey Rocks In The Head (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - A Celebration - The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who album art Roger Daltrey A Celebration - The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who (Album) Continuum Records US 1994 Sell This Version
#19402 Roger Daltrey - Daltrey Sings Townshend Live At Carnegie Hall album art Roger Daltrey Daltrey Sings Townshend Live At Carnegie Hall(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) Continuum Records #19402 US 1994 Sell This Version
05-16 Roger Daltrey - The King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents: Roger Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey The King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents: Roger Daltrey(CDr, Transcription) K. B. Radio Corp 05-16 US 2005 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Album) Chess UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - As Long As I Have You album art Roger Daltrey As Long As I Have You (Album) Polydor Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - The Who‘s Tommy Orchestral album art Roger Daltrey The Who‘s Tommy Orchestral (Album) Polydor Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Daltrey - I'm Free album art Roger Daltrey I'm Free (Single) Ode Records (2) France 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Thinking / There Is Love album art Roger Daltrey Thinking / There Is Love (Single) Track Record UK 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey One Man Band (Single) Track Record Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Giving It All Away album art Roger Daltrey Giving It All Away (Single) Track Record US 1973 Sell This Version
DJ-10 Roger Daltrey - Excerpts From Tommy album art London Symphony Orchestra (2), Sandy Denny, Roger Daltrey, Steve Winwood, Pete Townshend, Richie Havens, Rod Stewart, Maggie Bell (2) London Symphony Orchestra (2), Sandy Denny, Roger Daltrey, Steve Winwood, Pete Townshend, Richie Havens, Rod Stewart, Maggie Bell (2) - Excerpts From Tommy(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records DJ-10 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
2094125 Roger Daltrey - One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey One Man Band(7", Single) Track Record 2094125 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
2094 016 Roger Daltrey - It's A Hard Life / One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey It's A Hard Life / One Man Band(7") Track Record 2094 016 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (95) Edit