Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266348]

Artist

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Various Giving It All Away Various - 20 Power Hits (Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel UK 1973 Sell This Version
2409 205 Various Giving It All Away Various - Aniseed Allsorts(LP, Comp) Track Record, Polydor Records 2409 205 UK 1973 Sell This Version
24 80 182 Various Giving It All Away = Repartiéndolo Todo Various - Lo Mejor De Los Mejores(LP, Comp) Polydor 24 80 182 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Various One Man Band Various - Music Power (Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2488 210 Various Giving It All Away Various - Rock 'N Roll Allsorts. Vol 2(LP, Comp) Polydor 2488 210 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
53967 Various Giving It All Away = Repartiéndolo Todo Various - Para Ti, Los Mejores(LP, Comp, Club) Pergola 53967 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
STARS 32 Various One Man Band Various - Festival Of Stars(2xLP, Comp) Phonogram STARS 32 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Various Giving It All Away (as Roger Daltry) Various - K-Tel's 40 Super Greats (Comp) K-Tel UK 1975 Sell This Version
Various One Man Band Various - Old Grey Whistle Test (Comp) Super Beeb Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Various Walking The Dog Various - 20 Solid Gold Hits Volume 13 (Comp) Music For Leisure New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
2480 335 Various Get Your Love Various - 12 Original Pop Hits(LP, Comp) Polydor 2480 335 France 1975 Sell This Version
24 80 325 Various Walking The Dog Various - Lo Mejor De Los Mejores Vol.4(LP, Comp) Polydor 24 80 325 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
2488 319 Various Near To Surrender and 1 more… Various - Some Like It Hot(LP, Comp) Polydor 2488 319 Scandinavia 1975 Sell This Version
1930 Various Walking The Dog Various - People Will Dance(LP, Promo, Comp) MCA Records 1930 US 1975 Sell This Version
Various Walkin' The Dog Various - The Greatest Rock'N'Soul Sensations (Comp) Polydor India 1976 Sell This Version
9286 021 Various Get Your Love Various - 20 Super Hits(LP, Comp) Polystar (3) 9286 021 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
TA 254 Various Come And Get Your Love Various - Super Sound(LP, Comp) K-Tel TA 254 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Various Written On The Wind Various - Ripper '77 (Comp) Polystar (3) Australia 1977 Sell This Version
2491 552 Various Say It Ain't So Joe Various - Hitkracht 14, Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Polydor 2491 552 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
2475 532 Various Walking The Dog Various - Immortal Rock Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Polystar (3) 2475 532 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Various Free Me Various - Down Town Disco Vol. 3 (Comp) Mercury Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Various Giving It All Away Various - The Sensational 70's (Comp) Reader's Digest UK 1981 Sell This Version
Various Without Your Love Various - Hot Hits (Comp) Polydor Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
6448 136 Various Without Your Love Various - Antena Um O Impacto Do Som(LP, Comp) Mercury 6448 136 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
6190 Various Libérame (Free Me) Various - 17 Top Hits 1981(LP, Comp) Polystar (3) 6190 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (60) Edit