Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266348]

Artist

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

The Who Sally Simpson and 8 more… The Who - Tommy (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
PSLP-380 Russ Ballard Russ Ballard - Portrait Of An Artist Russ Ballard - Russ Ballard - A Portrait Of An Artist(12", Promo) EMI America PSLP-380 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Queen I Want It All Queen - Unforgettable Music(Box, Ltd + 2xCD, Unofficial, Gol) Not On Label (Queen) none Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Brian Wilson Surfin' USA Brian Wilson - On Tour Sanctuary Midline UK 2002 Sell This Version
Various Ever Fallen In Love (With Someone You Shouldn't 've)? Various - Ever Fallen In Love (With Someone You Shouldn't 've)? (Single) EMI, Liberty EMI Records UK UK 2005 Sell This Version
B.B. King Never Make Your Move Too Soon B.B. King - B.B. King & Friends - 80 (Album) Geffen Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
UICY-9294 Rick Wakeman Rick Wakeman - Lisztomania(CD, Album, RE) A&M Records UICY-9294 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
none Tony Iommi, Geezer Butler, Bill Ward, Heaven & Hell (2) I Want It All Tony Iommi, Geezer Butler, Bill Ward, Heaven & Hell (2) - Tony Iommi 1-2(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция, Навигатор none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (60) Edit