Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266348]

Artist

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

The Who The Who - Tommy (Album) Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Sell Out (Album, Comp) Karussell Germany 1971 Sell This Version
The London Symphony Orchestra The London Symphony Orchestra - Tommy (Album) Ode Records (2) Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Rick Wakeman Rick Wakeman - Lisztomania (Album) A&M Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
The Who Sally Simpson and 8 more… The Who - Tommy - Original Soundtrack Recording (Album) Polydor US 1975 Sell This Version
TAKRL 2956 The Who The Who - Tommy Live At The Rainbow Theatre(2xLP, Unofficial) The Amazing Kornyfone Record Label TAKRL 2956 US 1975 Sell This Version
IMP 1-16 The Who The Who - Backstage Pass(LP, Unofficial) The Impossible Recordworks IMP 1-16 US 1978 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Who Are You (Album) Polydor New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - The Kids Are Alright (Album) Polydor New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Various Zoot Suit and 1 more… Various - Thru' The Back Door (Single, Comp) Mercury, Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Hooligans (Comp) MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Who's Last (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Roger Daltrey - Parting Should Be Painless (Album) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Live At Leeds (Album) MCA Records US 1985 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - The Kids Are Alright Channel 5 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Various Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Various - The Lost Boys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Atlantic Europe 1987 Sell This Version
MCAD-31331 The Who The Who - A Quick One (Happy Jack)(CD, Album, RE) MCA Records MCAD-31331 US 1988 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - The Who Sell Out (Album) Polydor Japan 1988 Sell This Version
49028-2, CBS 490282 The Who The Who - Live (Featuring The Rock Opera Tommy)(VHS, SECAM) CMV Enterprises, CBS 49028-2, CBS 490282 France 1989 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Join Together (Album) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Roger Daltrey - Rocks In The Head (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1992 Sell This Version
COND-19402 Roger Daltrey Roger Daltrey - A Celebration (The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who)(CD, Album) Continuum Records COND-19402 US 1994 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Live At The Isle Of Wight Festival 1970 (Album) Essential US 1996 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - Listening To You (Live At The Isle Of Wight Festival) Warner Music Vision, Warner Music Vision France 1996 Sell This Version
Various Who Are You and 2 more… Various - The Concert For New York City (Album, Comp) Columbia Australia 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (60) Edit