Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Roger Daltrey - Good To Be Alive album art Ellis (6) Ellis (6) - Good To Be Alive (Single) Epic UK 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Riding On The Crest Of A Slump album art Ellis (6) Ellis (6) - Riding On The Crest Of A Slump (Album) Epic US 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - El Doomo album art Ellis (6) Ellis (6) - El Doomo (Single) Epic UK 1972 Sell This Version
CBS S 7972 Roger Daltrey - El Doomo album art Kin (17) Kin (17) - El Doomo(7", Single) CBS, CBS-Blitzinformation CBS S 7972 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Quadrophenia (Music From The Soundtrack Of The Who Film) album art Various Hi Heel Sneakers Various - Quadrophenia (Music From The Soundtrack Of The Who Film) (Comp, Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
0349 71636-2 Roger Daltrey - Tommy Live With Special Guests album art The Who The Who - Tommy Live With Special Guests(DVD-V, Copy Prot., NTSC) Warner Music Vision, Rhino Records (2) 0349 71636-2 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
ACA8101 Roger Daltrey - Riding On The Crest Of A Slump &  Why Not? album art Ellis (6) Ellis (6) - Riding On The Crest Of A Slump & Why Not?(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Acadia ACA8101 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
December 2006 Roger Daltrey - The Who Jukebox album art Various Various - The Who Jukebox(CD, Comp) Mojo Magazine December 2006 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Amazing Journey: The Story Of The Who album art The Who Tea And Theatre The Who - Amazing Journey: The Story Of The Who (Comp) Track Record US 2008 Sell This Version
3716687 Roger Daltrey - Music For The Closing Ceremony Of 2012 The Olympic Games album art The Who Baba O'Riley / See Me, Feel Me - Listening To Me / My Generation The Who - Music For The Closing Ceremony Of 2012 The Olympic Games(12", Ltd, Num, Blu) Universal UMC 3716687 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (72) Edit