Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266348]

Artist

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

The Who Anyway Anyhow Anywhere (as Daltrey) The Who - Anyway Anyhow Anywhere (Single) Brunswick UK 1965 Sell This Version
The Who Anyway Anyhow Anywhere (as Daltrey) The Who - I Can't Explain (EP) Brunswick France 1965 Sell This Version
The Who Anyway Anyhow Anywhere The Who - Anyway Anyhow Anywhere (Single) Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
0 55006, 0 55 006 The Who Anyway Anyhow Anywhere (as R. Daltry) The Who - Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere / I Can't Explain(7", Single) Brunswick, Brunswick 0 55006, 0 55 006 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
The Who You See My Way (as Daltrey) The Who - The Who (Album) Polydor, International Polydor Production Germany 1966 Sell This Version
The Who See My Way (as Daltrey) The Who - A Quick One (Album) Reaction UK 1966 Sell This Version
27 799 The Who Whiskey Man (as Daltrey) The Who - Happy Jack(7", EP) International Polydor Production 27 799 France 1966 Sell This Version
The Who Here For More The Who - The Seeker (Single) Track Record Japan 1970 Sell This Version
The Who Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere (as Daltrey) The Who - Meaty, Beaty, Big & Bouncy (Comp) Track Record Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
The Who See My Way The Who - A Quick One / The Who Sell Out (Comp, Album) Karussell Germany 1971 Sell This Version
The Who See My Way (as Daltrey) The Who - The Who (Comp) Impact (2) France 1971 Sell This Version
The Who Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere (as R. Daltry) The Who - Startrack Vol. 2 (Comp) Polydor Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2607 004 The Who Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere The Who - Die Grossen Vier(2x7", Single) Polydor 2607 004 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2058 356 The Who Anyway Anyhow Anywhere The Who - My Generation(7", Single) Polydor 2058 356 France 1973 Sell This Version
Bowie* Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere (as Daltrey) Bowie* - Pinups (Album) RCA Victor France 1973 Sell This Version
Rick Wakeman Rick Wakeman - Lisztomania (Album) A&M Records South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey, Rick Wakeman Orpheus Song (as Daltrey) and 1 more… Roger Daltrey, Rick Wakeman - Love's Dream (Single) A&M Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
S7AM-5147 Rick Wakeman & Roger Daltrey Orpheus Song (as Daltrey) and 1 more… Rick Wakeman & Roger Daltrey - Peace At Last(7", Single) A&M Records S7AM-5147 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
The Who Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere (as Daltrey) The Who - '65 - '75 / Their Greatest Hits (Comp) Karussell Germany 1975 Sell This Version
The Who The Who - The Who (Comp) Track Record Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey The Prisoner (as Daltrey) and 2 more… Roger Daltrey - One Of The Boys (Album) Polydor Germany 1977 Sell This Version
3577 343 The Who Anyway, Anyhow, Anywhere The Who - The Kids Are Alright(Cass, Album) Polydor 3577 343 UK 1979 Sell This Version
The Low Numbers Early Morning Cold Taxi (as Daltrey) The Low Numbers - Twist Again With The Low Numbers (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
B-0790, 0790 Phantoms (4) I'm Free (as R. Daltrey) Phantoms (4) - In The Night / I'm Free(7") Bazar (3), Bazar (3) B-0790, 0790 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
The Who Here For More (as Daltrey) The Who - Rarities Vol. 2 "1970-1973" (Comp) Polydor, Polydor Australasia 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (60) Edit