Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266348]

Artist

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Walking The Dog (as Roger Daltry) Various - 20 Blazing Bullets (Comp) Ronco UK 1975 Sell This Version
565 Various Get Your Love and 1 more… Various - Top Of The pops-565(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 565 UK 1975 Sell This Version
RL 43-5 Various Sally Simpson and 6 more… Various - Tommy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 43-5 US 1975 Sell This Version
89463 E, 89.463 - IE Rick Wakeman Funerailles (as Roger Daltry) and 3 more… Rick Wakeman - Lisztomania(LP, Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 89463 E, 89.463 - IE Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Various Feelings Various - Rock Of The U.K. (Album) Polydor UK & Europe 1976 Sell This Version
Various Without Your Love Various - Baila Comigo (Trilha Internacional Da Novela) (Comp) Som Livre Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Various Without Your Love Various - Test Sample 4 Philips Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Various Quicksilver Lightning Various - Quicksilver (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Various The Price Of Love Various - The Secret Of My Success - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Comp, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records, Inc. US 1987 Sell This Version
Various Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Various - The Lost Boys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
none Various Quicksilver Lightning Various - Gold Horizon Music Corp. & Golden Torch Music Corp. 1976-1986: A Decade Of Hits(LP, Promo) Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc. none US 1987 Sell This Version
656.096 Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Various Won't Get Fooled Again Brian Bennett, Warren Bennett, Various - The American Way (Original Soundtrack)(LP) CNR 656.096 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
523 002-1 Various Won't Jet Fooled Again Various - American Way (LP) Delta (12) 523 002-1 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
RG 36 Various Free Me Various - Rock & Roll Never Forgets (Show 89-36)(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network RG 36 US 1989 Sell This Version
Various I Want It All (as Roger Deltrey) and 1 more… Various - A Tribute To Freddie Mercury (Comp, Album) LEO Poland 1992 Sell This Version
9204-3 Various I Want It All / Pinball Wizard Various - The Freddie Mercury Tribute(3xCD, Album, Unofficial) The Famous Killers Rhythm Label 9204-3 1992 Sell This Version
FTCD 0054 Spin Doctors Yo Mamas A Pajama and 1 more… Spin Doctors - Reel Music(CD, Unofficial) The Flying Tigers FTCD 0054 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
DC 869152 Various Under A Racing Moon Various - Rock Hits & Ballads(CD) Disky DC 869152 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
R2 72405 Various The Jitterbug and 7 more… Various - The Wizard Of Oz In Concert: Dreams Come True(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 72405 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Summertime Blues and 1 more… Various - The Mick Ronson Memorial Concert (Album) Citadel Europe 1997 Sell This Version
546 653-2 The Ultimate Rock Symphony Incorporating British Rock Symphony Let It Be and 1 more… The Ultimate Rock Symphony Incorporating British Rock Symphony - The Ultimate Rock Symphony(CD, Album) Point Music 546 653-2 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
560 982-2 Various Without Your Love Various - That Sounds Better Volume 2(CD, Promo, Car) Universal 560 982-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Various Saturday Night / Take Me To The Pilot Various - Two Rooms - Celebrating The Songs Of Elton John & Bernie Taupin (Comp) Universal Music Group International Europe 2005 Sell This Version
1483-2 Various No More Mr. Nice Guy Various - Welcome To The Nightmare: An All Star Salute To Alice Cooper(CD) Magick Records 1483-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Billy Joel My Generation Billy Joel - Live At Shea Stadium (The Concert) Deluxe Edition (Album) Columbia, Legacy, Columbia Music Video US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (60) Edit