Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Albums

BL 9080 Roger Daltrey - McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Roger Daltrey McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording)(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Billboard BL 9080 Indonesia 1980 Sell This Version
9085 Roger Daltrey - Parting Should Be Painless album art Roger Daltrey Parting Should Be Painless(Cass, Album, Unofficial) 747 9085 Saudi Arabia 1984 Sell This Version
GLR 9224 Roger Daltrey - Alone & Together Live In Concert 1986 album art Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey And The Who Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey And The Who - Alone & Together Live In Concert 1986(CD, Unofficial) Great Live Records GLR 9224 1992 Sell This Version
PLCD-001 Roger Daltrey - Orchestral Tommy album art Roger Daltrey Orchestral Tommy(CD, Unofficial) Party Line PLCD-001 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey Daltrey (Album) Oldis Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Uxbridge 440 Roger Daltrey - Teenage Cancer Trust 2012 album art Roger Daltrey Teenage Cancer Trust 2012(3xCDr, Unofficial) Uxbridge Uxbridge 440 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
CRCD2014 Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home(CD, Album, Unofficial) Chess (2) CRCD2014 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
6747163 Roger Daltrey As Long As I Have You(CD, Album, Unofficial) Polydor (2) 6747163 Russia 2018 Sell This Version
LM-2697 Roger Daltrey - Ride A Rock Horse album art Roger Daltrey Ride A Rock Horse(LP, Album, Unofficial) Liming Record LM-2697 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version
CD 9450-1, CD 9450-2 Roger Daltrey - Roger Daltrey & Friends Singing Townshend album art Roger Daltrey Roger Daltrey & Friends Singing Townshend(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) 50・HB, 50・HB CD 9450-1, CD 9450-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Roger Daltrey - Interview 1987 album art Roger Daltrey Interview 1987(7", Unofficial) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

58113 Roger Daltrey - The Best Of album art Roger Daltrey The Best Of(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Aquarius (3) 58113 Indonesia 1984 Sell This Version
none Roger Daltrey - Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle & Keith Moon 1-2 album art Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle, Keith Moon Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle, Keith Moon - Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle & Keith Moon 1-2(2xCDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция, Навигатор none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

JPD-702 Roger Daltrey - Live In London 2014 album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Live In London 2014(DVDr, Unofficial, NTSC) Johanna (2) JPD-702 US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (76) Edit