Roger Daltery

Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

HLP-132A/B/C Roger Daltrey - Keyboard Wizard Anthology album art Keith Emerson, EL&P* Lay Down Your Guns (Demo Vocal) (as Roger Daltry) and 2 more… Keith Emerson, EL&P* - Keyboard Wizard Anthology(3xCDr, Unofficial) Highland Project HLP-132A/B/C Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (76) Edit