Roger Daltrey

Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Albums

Roger Daltrey - Daltrey album art Roger Daltrey Daltrey (Album) Track Record UK 1973 Sell This Version
SP-4546 Roger Daltrey - Lisztomania album art Rick Wakeman, Roger Daltrey Rick Wakeman, Roger Daltrey - Lisztomania(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-4546 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Ride A Rock Horse album art Roger Daltrey Ride A Rock Horse (Album) Polydor Ireland 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - One Of The Boys album art Roger Daltrey One Of The Boys (Album) Polydor, Polydor Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Roger Daltrey McVicar (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album, Comp) Polydor Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - McVicar For The Record album art Roger Daltrey McVicar For The Record (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Parting Should Be Painless album art Roger Daltrey Parting Should Be Painless (Album) WEA UK 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Under A Raging Moon album art Roger Daltrey Under A Raging Moon (Album) 10 Records, 10 Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Can't Wait To See The Movie album art Roger Daltrey Can't Wait To See The Movie (Album) 10 Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
April 14-16 1989 Roger Daltrey - Silver Anniversary Special album art The Who, Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey The Who, Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey - Silver Anniversary Special(3xLP) United Stations Programming Network April 14-16 1989 1989 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Rocks In The Head album art Roger Daltrey Rocks In The Head (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - A Celebration - The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who album art Roger Daltrey A Celebration - The Music Of Pete Townshend And The Who (Album) Continuum Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home album art Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Album) Chess UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - As Long As I Have You album art Roger Daltrey As Long As I Have You (Album) Polydor Europe 2018 Sell This Version
250 298-1 Roger Daltrey - Parting Should Be Painless album art Roger Daltrey Parting Should Be Painless(LP, Album) WEA 250 298-1 Australia & New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Roger Daltrey - I'm Free album art Roger Daltrey I'm Free (Single) Ode Records (2) Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Giving It All Away album art Roger Daltrey Giving It All Away (Single) Track Record US 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey One Man Band (Single) Track Record Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Thinking / There Is Love album art Roger Daltrey Thinking / There Is Love (Single) Track Record UK 1973 Sell This Version
2094125 Roger Daltrey - One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey One Man Band(7", Single) Track Record 2094125 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
2094 016 Roger Daltrey - It's A Hard Life / One Man Band album art Roger Daltrey It's A Hard Life / One Man Band(7") Track Record 2094 016 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Get Your Love / The World Over album art Roger Daltrey Get Your Love / The World Over (Single) Polydor Austria 1974 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Listening To You / See Me, Feel Me / Overture album art Pete Townshend / Roger Daltrey Pete Townshend / Roger Daltrey - Listening To You / See Me, Feel Me / Overture (Single) Polydor Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey - Walking The Dog / Proud album art Roger Daltrey Walking The Dog / Proud (Single) Polydor Belgium 1975 Sell This Version
S7AM-5147 Roger Daltrey - Peace At Last album art Rick Wakeman & Roger Daltrey Rick Wakeman & Roger Daltrey - Peace At Last(7", Single) A&M Records S7AM-5147 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (76) Edit