Roger Daltrey

Roger Daltrey

Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a266348]

Artist

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

MCA-40512 Roger Daltrey Oceans Away(7", Promo) MCA Records, Inc., Goldhawke MCA-40512 US 1975 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Avenging Annie MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey One Of The Boys (Single) Polydor, Goldhawke Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Written On The Wind (Single) Polydor, Goldhawke UK 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Say It Ain't So Joe (Single) Polydor US 1977 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Leon (Single) MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Without Your Love (Single) Polydor UK 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Waiting For A Friend (Single) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Free Me (Single) Polydor Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
2002 084 Roger Daltrey White City Lights(7") Polydor 2002 084 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
MCA-52051 Roger Daltrey Martyrs And Madmen(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52051 US 1982 Sell This Version
2230 114 The Beatles With Tony Sheridan, Ringo Starr, Cream (2), Roger Daltrey The Beatles With Tony Sheridan, Ringo Starr, Cream (2), Roger Daltrey - Volume 4(7", EP, Ltd) Polydor 2230 114 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
20 59 472 Roger Daltrey Treachery / Avenging Annie(7", Single) Polydor 20 59 472 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Walking In My Sleep (Single) WEA, WEA, WEA Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Parting Would Be Painless (Single) WEA UK 1984 Sell This Version
259628-0 Roger Daltrey Walking In My Sleep(12", Single) WEA 259628-0 France 1984 Sell This Version
259 196-7 Roger Daltrey Would A Stranger Do(7", Single) WEA 259 196-7 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey After The Fire (Single) 10 Records, 10 Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Let Me Down Easy / Fallen Angel (Single) Atlantic US 1985 Sell This Version
JBV 272 Delia Gualtiero / Roger Daltrey Delia Gualtiero / Roger Daltrey - Tempi Come Noi / After The Fire (7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 272 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey The Pride You Hide (Single) 10 Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Under A Raging Moon (Single) 10 Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Quicksilver Lightning (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
PR 982 Roger Daltrey Move Better In The Night(12", Promo, Single) Atlantic PR 982 US 1986 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Take Me Home (Single) Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (60) Edit