Roger Daltrey

Real Name:
Roger Harry Daltrey, C.B.E.
Profile:
British vocalist, and actor who is best known as the founder, and lead singer of The Who. He began his parallel solo work in the early-1970s, and has acted in a large number of roles in film, theatre, and on television.

Born: 1st March 1944, in Hammersmith, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Daltrey Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Roger Daltrey Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (Single) 10 Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Hearts Of Fire (Single) 10 Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
PRCD 4634-2 Roger Daltrey Days Of Light(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 4634-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
ADAFD1, 855 051-2 Adam Faith with Roger Daltrey Adam Faith with Roger Daltrey - Stuck In The Middle(CD, Single) Polygram TV, Polygram TV ADAFD1, 855 051-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Continuum 12402 Roger Daltrey Pinball Wizard(CD, Single, Promo) Continuum Records Continuum 12402 US 1994 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson & Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson & Roger Daltrey - Going Back Home (Single) Chess UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Some Kind Of Hero(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - I Keep It To Myself(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey Wilko Johnson / Roger Daltrey - Muskrat(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Roger Daltrey Helter Skelter(File, AAC, Single, 256) Arctic Poppy none 2017
Roger Daltrey As Long As I Have You (Single) Polydor Europe 2018
Roger Daltrey Where Is A Man To Go? (Single) Polydor UK & Europe 2018
none Roger Daltrey How Far(File, MP3, Single, 320) Polydor none US 2018
none Roger Daltrey Get On Out Of The Rain(File, MP3, Single, 320) Polydor none US 2018

Compilations

2490 162 Roger Daltrey The Best Of Roger Daltrey(LP, Comp) Polydor 2490 162 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
2486225 Roger Daltrey Gigantes Del Pop - Vol. 15(LP, Comp) Polydor 2486225 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Best Bits (Comp) MCA Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
847 855-2 Roger Daltrey Best Of Rockers & Ballads(CD, Comp) Polydor 847 855-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
R2 72846 Roger Daltrey Martyrs And Madmen: The Best Of Roger Daltrey(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72846 US 1997 Sell This Version
REP 4670-WY Roger Daltrey Anthology(CD, Album, Comp, Dig) Repertoire Records REP 4670-WY Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Roger Daltrey Moonlighting (The Anthology) (Comp) Sanctuary Midline Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

none Roger Daltrey Ride A Rock Horse(VHS, NTSC) Classic Family Entertainment none US 1986 Sell This Version
0 15095 2301 2 Roger Daltrey A Celebration With Pete Townshend And Music Of The Who(DVD-V) Compendia Music Group 0 15095 2301 2 US 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey Pete Townshend, Roger Daltrey - Townshend/Daltrey Interview(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 5" Reel, Ltd, Promo) Rolling Stone News Service none US 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

wallyreidjr

wallyreidjr

July 22, 2017
How is it with all his solo work none of them were ever a picture disc? When you look at his album & 45 releases how or why did the record companies not see the opportunity to put out a Picture Disc? Anyway its not too late maybe we'll see one sooner than later

Videos (76) Edit