Simon Gilbert

Real Name:
Simon Charles Gilbert
Profile:
Simon Gilbert (born Simon Charles Gilbert, 23 May 1965, Tiddington, Warwickshire) is an English drummer and a former member of the English band, Suede.
He is currently the drummer for the international band Futon, based in Bangkok, Thailand.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

PEG MC 209 Simon Gilbert - Memories From A Bygone Era album art Simon Gilbert Memories From A Bygone Era(Cass, Comp) Pegasus PEG MC 209 Europe 1999 Sell This Version