Norman Greenbaum

Real Name:
Norman Joel Greenbaum
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 20 November 1942 in Malden, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Norman Greenbaum - Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band album art Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band - Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band (Album) Page One UK 1968 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Back Home Again album art Norman Greenbaum Back Home Again (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Petaluma album art Norman Greenbaum Petaluma (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Norman Greenbaum - Gondoliers, Shakespeares, Overseers, Playboys And Bums album art Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band - Gondoliers, Shakespeares, Overseers, Playboys And Bums (Single) A Go Go Record US 1967 Sell This Version
0752 Norman Greenbaum - School For Sweet Talk album art Dr. Norman Greenbaum* School For Sweet Talk(7", Promo) Reprise Records 0752 US 1968 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky (Single) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky (Single) Reprise Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Jubilee album art Norman Greenbaum Jubilee (Single) Reprise Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
R-2311 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky- EP album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky- EP(7", EP) Reprise Records R-2311 Israel 1969 Sell This Version
0885 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky / Milk Cow album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky / Milk Cow(7", Single) Reprise Records 0885 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
0818 Norman Greenbaum - Marcy album art Norman Greenbaum Marcy(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0818 US 1969 Sell This Version
PRO 372 Norman Greenbaum - Radio Spots for Spirit In The Sky  album art Norman Greenbaum Radio Spots for Spirit In The Sky (7", Single, Promo, RAD) Reprise Records PRO 372 US 1969 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Canned Ham album art Norman Greenbaum Canned Ham (Single) Reprise Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Jamon En Conserva = Canned Ham / Junior Cadillac album art Norman Greenbaum Jamon En Conserva = Canned Ham / Junior Cadillac (Single) Music Hall Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
none Norman Greenbaum - Revanche à Venus / Spirit In The Sky  album art Blues Convention / Norman Greenbaum Blues Convention / Norman Greenbaum - Revanche à Venus / Spirit In The Sky (7", Single, TP) Vogue none France 1970 Sell This Version
SJET-558 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky(7", EP) Reprise Records SJET-558 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
YD 228 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky / I Would Be In Love (Anyway) album art Norman Greenbaum / Frank Sinatra Norman Greenbaum / Frank Sinatra - Spirit In The Sky / I Would Be In Love (Anyway)(7", Jukebox) CBS YD 228 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
RV.20.260 Norman Greenbaum - Lucille Got Stealed album art Norman Greenbaum Lucille Got Stealed(7", Single, Mono) Reprise Records RV.20.260 France 1970 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Twentieth Century Fox album art Norman Greenbaum, Dr. West's Medicine Show & Junk Band* Norman Greenbaum, Dr. West's Medicine Show & Junk Band* - Twentieth Century Fox (Single) Gregar US 1971 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - California Earthquake album art Norman Greenbaum California Earthquake (Single) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Robaron A Lucille = Lucille Got Stealed / I.J. Foxx album art Norman Greenbaum Robaron A Lucille = Lucille Got Stealed / I.J. Foxx (Single) Reprise Records US 1970 Sell This Version
REP 1134 Norman Greenbaum - Petaluma / Dairy Queen album art Norman Greenbaum Petaluma / Dairy Queen(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records REP 1134 US 1972 Sell This Version
Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky / Canned Ham album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky / Canned Ham (Single) Reprise Records France 1973 Sell This Version
SIT.5010 Norman Greenbaum - Nancy Whiskey album art Norman Greenbaum Nancy Whiskey(7") Surrey International SIT.5010 UK 1974 Sell This Version