Norman Greenbaum

Real Name:
Norman Joel Greenbaum
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 20 November 1942 in Malden, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SJET-8248 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records SJET-8248 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
GG-101 Norman Greenbaum - Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band album art Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band - Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band (Album) Page One GG-101 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
RS 6422, 6422 Norman Greenbaum - Back Home Again album art Norman Greenbaum Back Home Again (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records RS 6422, 6422 France 1970 Sell This Version
RST 2084-C Norman Greenbaum - Petaluma album art Norman Greenbaum Petaluma (Album) Reprise Records RST 2084-C US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GG-00102 Norman Greenbaum - Gondoliers, Shakespeares, Overseers, Playboys And Bums album art Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band Norman Greenbaum With Dr. West's Medicine Show And Junk Band - Gondoliers, Shakespeares, Overseers, Playboys And Bums (Single) A Go Go Record GG-00102 US 1967 Sell This Version
0752 Norman Greenbaum - School For Sweet Talk album art Norman Greenbaum School For Sweet Talk (Single) Reprise Records 0752 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
RS 20885 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky (Single) Reprise Records, Reprise Records RS 20885 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
RS 20846 Norman Greenbaum - Jubilee album art Norman Greenbaum Jubilee (Single) Reprise Records RS 20846 UK 1969 Sell This Version
0885 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky (Single) Reprise Records 0885 US 1969 Sell This Version
R-2311 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky- EP album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky- EP(7", EP) Reprise Records R-2311 Israel 1969 Sell This Version
0818 Norman Greenbaum - Marcy album art Norman Greenbaum Marcy(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records 0818 US 1969 Sell This Version
PRO 372 Norman Greenbaum - Radio Spots For: Spirit In The Sky  album art Norman Greenbaum Radio Spots For: Spirit In The Sky (7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO 372 US 1969 Sell This Version
31445 Norman Greenbaum - Jamon En Conserva = Canned Ham / Junior Cadillac album art Norman Greenbaum Jamon En Conserva = Canned Ham / Junior Cadillac (Single) Music Hall 31445 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
0956 Norman Greenbaum - I.J. Foxx album art Norman Greenbaum I.J. Foxx (Single) Reprise Records 0956 US 1970 Sell This Version
RV. 20245 Norman Greenbaum - Canned Ham album art Norman Greenbaum Canned Ham (Single) Reprise Records RV. 20245 France 1970 Sell This Version
none Norman Greenbaum - Revanche à Venus / Spirit In The Sky  album art Blues Convention / Norman Greenbaum Blues Convention / Norman Greenbaum - Revanche à Venus / Spirit In The Sky (7", Single, TP) Vogue none France 1970 Sell This Version
SJET-558 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky(7", EP) Reprise Records SJET-558 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
YD 228 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky / I Would Be In Love (Anyway) album art Norman Greenbaum / Frank Sinatra Norman Greenbaum / Frank Sinatra - Spirit In The Sky / I Would Be In Love (Anyway)(7", Jukebox) CBS YD 228 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
RV.20.260 Norman Greenbaum - Lucille Got Stealed album art Norman Greenbaum Lucille Got Stealed(7", Single, Mono) Reprise Records RV.20.260 France 1970 Sell This Version
71-0107 Norman Greenbaum - Twentieth Century Fox album art Norman Greenbaum, Dr. West's Medicine Show & Junk Band* Norman Greenbaum, Dr. West's Medicine Show & Junk Band* - Twentieth Century Fox (Single) Gregar 71-0107 US 1971 Sell This Version
1008 Norman Greenbaum - California Earthquake / Rhode Island Red album art Norman Greenbaum California Earthquake / Rhode Island Red (Single) Reprise Records 1008 US 1971 Sell This Version
REP 1134 Norman Greenbaum - Petaluma / Dairy Queen album art Norman Greenbaum Petaluma / Dairy Queen(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records REP 1134 US 1972 Sell This Version
14 157 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky / Canned Ham album art Norman Greenbaum Spirit In The Sky / Canned Ham (Single) Reprise Records 14 157 France 1973 Sell This Version
SIT.5010 Norman Greenbaum - Nancy Whiskey album art Norman Greenbaum Nancy Whiskey(7") Surrey International SIT.5010 UK 1974 Sell This Version
9004 Norman Greenbaum - Spirit In The Sky / Lets Go album art Norman Greenbaum, The Routers Norman Greenbaum, The Routers - Spirit In The Sky / Lets Go (Single) American Pie 9004 US 1988 Sell This Version