Vicki Carr

Real Name:
Florencia Bisenta de Casillas Martinez Cardona
Profile:
Born: July 19, 1941, El Paso, Texas
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

PQ 17573 Vikki Carr - A Christmas Party With The Stars album art Various It Came Upon The Midnight Clear (as Vicki Carr) Various - A Christmas Party With The Stars(LP, Comp) CBS Records PQ 17573 US 1983 Sell This Version
BAR 144 Vikki Carr - The Best Of The Popcorns Vol. 6 album art Various Forget You (as Vicki Carr) Various - The Best Of The Popcorns Vol. 6(CD, Comp) Bar Records (2) BAR 144 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr - A Time To Remember 1967 album art Various It Must Be Him (as Vicki Carr) Various - A Time To Remember 1967 (Comp) EMI, The CDCard Company UK 1996 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr - Confessions Of A Dangerous Mind album art Various The Silencers (as Vicki Carr) Various - Confessions Of A Dangerous Mind (Comp, Album) BMG, Ariola US 2003 Sell This Version
RVCD-180 Vikki Carr - Tunesmith (The Songs Of Jimmy Webb) album art Various Tunesmith (as Vicki Carr) Various - Tunesmith (The Songs Of Jimmy Webb)(2xCD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-180 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr - Lifetime Of Romance - It Must Be Love album art Various It Must Be Him (Seul Sur Son Etoile) (as Vicki Carr) Various - Lifetime Of Romance - It Must Be Love (Comp) Time Life Music Europe 2004 Sell This Version
AB 94336 Vikki Carr - A Norman Rockwell Christmas  album art Various It Came Upon A Minight Clear (as Vicki Carr) Various - A Norman Rockwell Christmas (CD, Comp, CD-) Barnes & Noble AB 94336 US 2005 Sell This Version
RDCD5381-3 Vikki Carr - Remembering The Sixties: 1967 album art Various It Must Be Him (as Vicki Carr) Various - Remembering The Sixties: 1967(3xCD, Comp) Reader's Digest RDCD5381-3 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Vikki Carr - Easy Listening album art Various It Must Be Him (as Vicki Carr) Various - Easy Listening (Comp) Tele House US Unknown Sell This Version