Jimmy Webb

Jimmy Webb

Real Name:
James Layne Webb
Profile:
American popular music composer responsible for writing numerous popular and top 10 hits performed by various artists.
Born August 15, 1946 in Elk City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jimmy Webb Discography

Albums

Jim Webb* Jim Webb Sings Jim Webb (Album) Epic US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy L. Webb* Words And Music (Album) Reprise Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb And So: On (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
RL-24-1 Stephen Stills / Jimmy Webb Stephen Stills / Jimmy Webb - Stephen Stills / Words And Music(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS (Armed Forces Radio & Television Service) RL-24-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Letters (Album) Reprise Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
PB 125 Jimmy Webb The Naked Ape(LP) Playboy Records PB 125 US 1973 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Land's End (Album) Asylum Records Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb El Mirage (Album) Atlantic UK 1977 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Selections From The Motion Picture Soundtrack "Voices" (Album) Planet Records (5) UK 1979 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Angel Heart (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb - The Animals' Christmas By Jimmy Webb (Album) CBS UK 1986 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Suspending Disbelief (Album) Elektra Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Ten Easy Pieces (Album) EMI, Guardian Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Twilight Of The Renegades (Album) Sanctuary Records UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
NA Jimmy Webb Live And At Large In The Uk(CD, Album) The Jimmy Webb Music Company NA US 2007 Sell This Version
PRPCD050 Jimmy Webb, The Webb Brothers Jimmy Webb, The Webb Brothers - Cottonwood Farm(CD, Album) Proper Records Ltd. PRPCD050 US 2009 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb Just Across The River (Album) Victor Japan 2010 Sell This Version
EDM CD 2995 Jimmy Webb Still Within The Sound Of My Voice(CD, Album) eOne EDM CD 2995 US 2013 Sell This Version
America (2), Jimmy Webb America (2), Jimmy Webb - Das Letzte Einhorn (Original Filmsoundtrack) (Album) Virgin Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MM 1000 Jimmy Webb The Jimmy Webb Songbook(2xLP, Promo) Music Maximus (Int) Ltd MM 1000 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60.003 The Midnight Mail, Jimmy Webb The Midnight Mail, Jimmy Webb - I Can't Get It/I Can't Quit(7", Single, Promo) Audio Arts! 60.003 US 1966 Sell This Version
Z-500/Z-1048 Jimmy Webb Jimmy Six / The Same Two Arms(7", Single) Zone Z-500/Z-1048 US 1967 Sell This Version
45-D-4147 Jimmy Webb One Of The Nicer Things(7", Single) Dunhill 45-D-4147 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jimmy Webb P.F. Sloan (Single) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
AYM 529 Jimmy Webb Feet In The Sunshine(7", Single) Asylum Records AYM 529 UK 1974 Sell This Version