Jimmy Webb

Real Name:
Jimmy Layne Webb
Profile:
American popular music composer responsible for writing numerous popular and top 10 hits performed by various artists.

Born August 15, 1946 in Elk City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BN 26401 Jimmy Webb - Jim Webb Sings Jim Webb album art Jim Webb* Jim Webb Sings Jim Webb (Album) Epic BN 26401 US 1968 Sell This Version
RS 6421 Jimmy Webb - Words And Music album art Jimmy L. Webb* Words And Music (Album) Reprise Records RS 6421 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
RS 6448 Jimmy Webb - And So: On album art Jimmy Webb And So: On (Album) Reprise Records RS 6448 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
RL 24-1 Jimmy Webb - Stephen Stills / Words And Music album art Stephen Stills / Jimmy Webb Stephen Stills / Jimmy Webb - Stephen Stills / Words And Music(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 24-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
ZCK4 44173 Jimmy Webb - Letters album art Jimmy Webb Letters (Album) Reprise Records ZCK4 44173 UK 1972 Sell This Version
PB 125 Jimmy Webb - The Naked Ape (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jimmy Webb The Naked Ape (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Playboy Records PB 125 US 1973 Sell This Version
SD 5070 Jimmy Webb - Land's End album art Jimmy Webb Land's End (Album) Asylum Records SD 5070 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
K50370 Jimmy Webb - El Mirage album art Jimmy Webb El Mirage (Album) Atlantic K50370 UK 1977 Sell This Version
P-9002 Jimmy Webb - Selections From The Motion Picture Soundtrack "Voices" album art Jimmy Webb Selections From The Motion Picture Soundtrack "Voices" (Album) Planet (15) P-9002 US 1979 Sell This Version
SBP 237742 Jimmy Webb - Angel Heart album art Jimmy Webb Angel Heart (Album) Columbia SBP 237742 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
CBS 26704 Jimmy Webb - The Animals' Christmas By Jimmy Webb album art Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb - The Animals' Christmas By Jimmy Webb (Album) CBS CBS 26704 UK 1986 Sell This Version
9 61506-2 Jimmy Webb - Suspending Disbelief album art Jimmy Webb Suspending Disbelief (Album) Elektra 9 61506-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 52826 2 1 Jimmy Webb - Ten Easy Pieces album art Jimmy Webb Ten Easy Pieces (Album) Guardian Records 7243 8 52826 2 1 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
SANPR359 Jimmy Webb - Twilight Of The Renegades album art Jimmy Webb Twilight Of The Renegades (Album) Sanctuary Records SANPR359 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
NA Jimmy Webb - Live And At Large In The Uk album art Jimmy Webb Live And At Large In The Uk(CD, Album) The Jimmy Webb Music Company NA US 2007 Sell This Version
VICP-64861 Jimmy Webb - Just Across The River album art Jimmy Webb Just Across The River (Album) E1 Music VICP-64861 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
0888072340701 Jimmy Webb - In Session... album art Glen Campbell And Jimmy Webb Glen Campbell And Jimmy Webb - In Session... (Album) Fantasy, Concord Music Group, Inc. 0888072340701 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
VICP-75109 Jimmy Webb - Still Within The Sound Of My Voice album art Jimmy Webb Still Within The Sound Of My Voice (Album) eOne VICP-75109 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
538475822 Jimmy Webb - SlipCover  album art Jimmy Webb SlipCover (Album) S-Curve Records 538475822 US 2019 Sell This Version
0777 7867352 1, 7 86735 2 Jimmy Webb - Das Letzte Einhorn (Original Filmsoundtrack) album art Jimmy Webb Das Letzte Einhorn (Original Filmsoundtrack) (Album) Virgin, Virgin 0777 7867352 1, 7 86735 2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

60.003 Jimmy Webb - I Can't Get It / I Can't Quit album art The Midnight Mail Featuring Jim Webb* The Midnight Mail Featuring Jim Webb* - I Can't Get It / I Can't Quit(7", Single, Promo) Audio Arts! 60.003 US 1966 Sell This Version
5-10329 Jimmy Webb - I Keep It Hid album art Jim Webb* I Keep It Hid (Single) Epic 5-10329 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-D-4147 Jimmy Webb - One Of The Nicer Things album art Jimmy Webb One Of The Nicer Things (Single) Dunhill, ABC Records 45-D-4147 US 1968 Sell This Version
892 Jimmy Webb - Lost Generation album art Jimmy Webb Lost Generation (Single) Bell Records 892 US 1970 Sell This Version
BL.234 Jimmy Webb - Lost Generation album art Jimmy Webb Lost Generation(7", Single, Mono) Bell Records BL.234 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version