Richard Harris

Real Name:
Richard St. John Harris
Profile:
Irish singer and actor who played Marcus Aurelius in Gladiator and Albus Dumbledore in the Harry Potter movies, born 1 October 1930 in Limerick, Ireland and died 25 October 2002 in London, England, UK. Father of Jared Harris.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Richard Harris - Camelot (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)  album art Lerner & Loewe / Vanessa Redgrave, Richard Harris Lerner & Loewe / Vanessa Redgrave, Richard Harris - Camelot (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - A Tramp Shining album art Richard Harris A Tramp Shining (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - The Yard Went On Forever... album art Richard Harris The Yard Went On Forever... (Album) Dunhill, Dunhill Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Cromwell album art Richard Harris, Alec Guinness Richard Harris, Alec Guinness - Cromwell (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - My Boy album art Richard Harris My Boy (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - The Richard Harris Love Album album art Richard Harris The Richard Harris Love Album (Album, Comp) Dunhill, ABC Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Slides album art Richard Harris Slides (Album) Dunhill US 1972 Sell This Version
none Richard Harris - London Weekend Television Presents: A Gala Evening Of Music And Wit album art Richard Harris, Peter Ustinov, Victor Borge (2) & David Frost Richard Harris, Peter Ustinov, Victor Borge (2) & David Frost - London Weekend Television Presents: A Gala Evening Of Music And Wit(2xLP, Album, Promo) Not On Label none UK 1972 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Jonathan Livingston Seagull album art Richard Harris Jonathan Livingston Seagull (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - I, In The Membership Of My Days album art Richard Harris I, In The Membership Of My Days (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - The Prophet album art Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Richard Harris Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Richard Harris - The Prophet (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
RL 32-5 Richard Harris - The Prophet / The Trial Of Billy Jack album art Richard Harris / Elmer Bernstein Richard Harris / Elmer Bernstein - The Prophet / The Trial Of Billy Jack(LP, Transcription) afrts RL 32-5 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Richard Harris - How To Handle A Woman album art Richard Harris How To Handle A Woman (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - The Yard Went On Forever album art Richard Harris The Yard Went On Forever (Single) Stateside Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - The Hive album art Richard Harris The Hive (Single) Stateside UK 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Mac Arthur Park album art Richard Harris Mac Arthur Park (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Didn't We album art Richard Harris Didn't We (Single) ABC/Dunhill Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
SS 8001 Richard Harris - The Yard Went On Forever album art Richard Harris The Yard Went On Forever(7", Single, Promo) Stateside SS 8001 UK 1968 Sell This Version
OSE 1015 Richard Harris - Macarthur Park album art Richard Harris Macarthur Park(7", EP) Stateside, EMI OSE 1015 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
LP-DS-50032 Richard Harris - A Tramp Shining album art Richard Harris A Tramp Shining(7", EP) Dunhill LP-DS-50032 US 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - One Of The Nicer Things / Watermark album art Richard Harris One Of The Nicer Things / Watermark (Single) Stateside UK 1969 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Fill The World With Love album art Richard Harris Fill The World With Love (Single) Stateside UK 1969 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - Ballad Of "A Man Called Horse" album art Richard Harris Ballad Of "A Man Called Horse" (Single) Stateside US 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - My Boy album art Richard Harris My Boy (Single) Probe, Probe Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Richard Harris - MacArthur Park / My Boy album art Richard Harris MacArthur Park / My Boy (Single) MCA Records South Africa 1968 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

black-shuck

black-shuck

February 10, 2017
has no one noticed that richard harris is similar to the unecessarily cult figure scott walker but is in fact much much better, much stranger, and ...just listen to "gin buddy" on 'slides' and youll see...

Videos (31) Edit