Richard Harris

Real Name:
Richard St. John Harris
Profile:
Irish singer and actor who played Marcus Aurelius in Gladiator and Albus Dumbledore in the Harry Potter movies, born 1 October 1930 in Limerick, Ireland and died 25 October 2002 in London, England, UK. Father of Jared Harris.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BS-1712 Richard Harris - Camelot (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero, David Hemmings Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero, David Hemmings - Camelot (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS-1712 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
LSD-10188 Richard Harris - A Tramp Shining album art Richard Harris A Tramp Shining (Album) RCA Victor LSD-10188 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SQSL 122 Richard Harris - The Yard Went On Forever... album art Richard Harris The Yard Went On Forever... (Album) Dunhill, Dunhill SQSL 122 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
CP-80244 Richard Harris - Cromwell album art Richard Harris, Alec Guinness Richard Harris, Alec Guinness - Cromwell (Album) Capitol Records CP-80244 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
SPBA 6263 Richard Harris - My Boy album art Richard Harris My Boy (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records SPBA 6263 UK 1971 Sell This Version
DSX-50133 Richard Harris - Slides album art Richard Harris Slides (Album) Dunhill DSX-50133 US 1972 Sell This Version
none Richard Harris - London Weekend Television Presents: A Gala Evening Of Music And Wit album art Richard Harris, Peter Ustinov, Victor Borge (2) & David Frost Richard Harris, Peter Ustinov, Victor Borge (2) & David Frost - London Weekend Television Presents: A Gala Evening Of Music And Wit(2xLP, Album, Promo) Not On Label none UK 1972 Sell This Version
M 8023-50139 Richard Harris - Richard Harris: His Greatest Performances album art Richard Harris Richard Harris: His Greatest Performances (Comp, Album) Dunhill, ABC Records M 8023-50139 US 1972 Sell This Version
C 8023-50160 Richard Harris - Jonathan Livingston Seagull album art Richard Harris Jonathan Livingston Seagull (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records C 8023-50160 US 1973 Sell This Version
DSD-50159 Richard Harris - I, In The Membership Of My Days album art Richard Harris I, In The Membership Of My Days (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records DSD-50159 US 1974 Sell This Version
SD 18120 Richard Harris - The Prophet album art Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Richard Harris Kahlil Gibran* Featuring Richard Harris - The Prophet (Album) Atlantic SD 18120 US 1974 Sell This Version
CDTER 1030 Richard Harris - Camelot album art Original 1982 London Cast*, Richard Harris, Lerner & Loewe Original 1982 London Cast*, Richard Harris, Lerner & Loewe - Camelot(CD, Album, RE) That's Entertainment Records CDTER 1030 UK & Ireland 1989 Sell This Version
RL 32-5 Richard Harris - The Prophet / The Trial Of Billy Jack album art Richard Harris / Elmer Bernstein Richard Harris / Elmer Bernstein - The Prophet / The Trial Of Billy Jack(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 32-5 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7215 Richard Harris - How To Handle A Woman album art Richard Harris How To Handle A Woman (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7215 US 1967 Sell This Version
45N 1557 Richard Harris - Mac Arthur Park album art Richard Harris Mac Arthur Park RCA Victor 45N 1557 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
RCA 1733 Richard Harris - Didn't We album art Richard Harris Didn't We (Single) ABC/Dunhill Records RCA 1733 UK 1968 Sell This Version
OSE 1015 Richard Harris - Macarthur Park album art Richard Harris Macarthur Park (EP) Stateside, EMI OSE 1015 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
HSS 1337 Richard Harris - The Hive album art Richard Harris The Hive (Single) Stateside HSS 1337 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
RCA-1699 Richard Harris - Mac Arthur Park / Paper Chase album art Richard Harris Mac Arthur Park / Paper Chase (Single) Stateside, Stateside RCA-1699 UK 1968 Sell This Version
D-4134 Richard Harris - Mac Arthur Park / Didn't We album art Richard Harris Mac Arthur Park / Didn't We (Single) RCA Victor D-4134 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SSL 407 Richard Harris - The Yard Went On Forever album art Richard Harris The Yard Went On Forever (Single) Stateside SSL 407 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
MKE-1059, MKE 1059 Richard Harris - Mac Arthur Park album art Richard Harris Mac Arthur Park(7", EP) RCA, RCA MKE-1059, MKE 1059 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
LP-DS-50032 Richard Harris - A Tramp Shining album art Richard Harris A Tramp Shining(7", Jukebox) Dunhill LP-DS-50032 US 1968 Sell This Version
D-32 Richard Harris - MacArthur Park album art Richard Harris MacArthur Park(7", Promo) Dunhill D-32 US 1968 Sell This Version
SS 8032 Richard Harris - Fill The World With Love album art Richard Harris Fill The World With Love (Single) Stateside SS 8032 UK 1969 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

black-shuck

black-shuck

February 10, 2017
has no one noticed that richard harris is similar to the unecessarily cult figure scott walker but is in fact much much better, much stranger, and ...just listen to "gin buddy" on 'slides' and youll see...

Videos (37) Edit