Kölcsey Ferenc

Real Name:
Ferenc Kölcsey
Profile:
Hungarian poet, literary critic, orator, neologist and politician. Born August 8, 1790, – died August 24, 1838. HIs poem "Himnusz" was chosen as the lyrics of the national anthem for Hungay in 1844.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2664892]

Artist

Loading