Illyés Gyula

Real Name:
Gyula Illés
Profile:
Illyés Gyula was a Hungarian poet, author, dramatist, translator, editor and posthumous member of Digital Literary Academy.
Born: 2 November 1902, Sárszentlőrinc-Felsőrácegrespuszta, Hungary.
Died: 15 April 1983, Budapest, Hungary.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LPX 13643 Jónás Könyve - Ötven Felé - A Kacsalábon Forgó Vár — Illyés Gyula Babits Mihály, Vas István, Illyés Gyula, Gáti József, Mensáros László, Horváth Ferenc Babits Mihály, Vas István, Illyés Gyula, Gáti József, Mensáros László, Horváth Ferenc - Jónás Könyve - Ötven Felé - A Kacsalábon Forgó Vár(LP, Album) Hungaroton LPX 13643 Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MK 13737 Magyar Népmesék (Többet Ésszel Mint Erővel...) — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula Magyar Népmesék (Többet Ésszel Mint Erővel...) Hungaroton MK 13737 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Magyar Forradalom Hangja (A Forradalom Története) — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula És Petri György Illyés Gyula És Petri György - A Magyar Forradalom Hangja (A Forradalom Története)(Cass, Album) Magyar Október Szabadsajtó none Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLPX 13964 Tizenkét Nap Bulgáriában — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula, Sinkovits Imre Illyés Gyula, Sinkovits Imre - Tizenkét Nap Bulgáriában(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 13964 Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPX 14004 Illyés Gyula Verseit Mondja — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula Verseit Mondja(LP) Hungaroton LPX 14004 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPX 14029-30 Élőszóval — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula Élőszóval(2xLP) Hungaroton LPX 14029-30 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLPX 14137 Varietas Delectat — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula - Pilinszky János* Illyés Gyula - Pilinszky János* - Varietas Delectat(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 14137 Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HCD 14307 Élőszóval — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula Élőszóval(CD, Album) Hungaroton Classic HCD 14307 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AROP 107 Verseit Mondja (Egy Mondat A Zsarnokságról) — Illyés Gyula Weöres Sándor, Illyés Gyula Weöres Sándor, Illyés Gyula - Verseit Mondja (Egy Mondat A Zsarnokságról) (Album) ADY Records AROP 107 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPX 1262 - 63 Vérnász - Blood Wedding — Illyés Gyula Szokolay*, García Lorca*, Illyés Gyula Szokolay*, García Lorca*, Illyés Gyula - Vérnász - Blood Wedding(2xLP + Box) Qualiton LPX 1262 - 63 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EP 23676, EP 23 676 Magyar Költők 46.: Illyés Gyula — Illyés Gyula Various, Illyés Gyula Various, Illyés Gyula - Magyar Költők 46.: Illyés Gyula(7", EP, Mono) Hungaroton, Hungaroton EP 23676, EP 23 676 Hungary 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EP 23635 Magyar Költők 26.: Illyés Gyula — Illyés Gyula Various, Illyés Gyula Various, Illyés Gyula - Magyar Költők 26.: Illyés Gyula(7", EP, Mono) Qualiton EP 23635 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

HCD 14292 Tündérszép Ilona És Árgyélus (Illyés Gyula 77 Magyar Népmese Című Kötetéből) — Illyés Gyula Illyés Gyula Tündérszép Ilona És Árgyélus (Illyés Gyula 77 Magyar Népmese Című Kötetéből)(CD, Comp) Hungaroton Classic HCD 14292 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version