Twiggy

Real Name:
Marie Gittens
Profile:
born in Jamaica in 1969
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Twiggy

Albums

Twiggy - Twiggi album art Twiggi* Twiggi (Album) Germain Records, Penthouse Records Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
none Twiggy - The Sun Shines Through album art Twiggi* The Sun Shines Through(CD, Album) Rich Mar Musik none US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BS3839 Twiggy - Lovey Dovey Medley album art Twiggy Lovey Dovey Medley(7", Single) Black Solidarity BS3839 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Twiggy Half The World Away / I Want You(7") Lone Star (2) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
TAC 23 Twiggy - Red Rose album art Nahki / Andi (2) / Shaggy / Twiggy Nahki / Andi (2) / Shaggy / Twiggy - Red Rose(7") Tachyon Records TAC 23 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
TAC 22 Twiggy - Lover Boy album art Nahki / Andi (2) / Shaggy / Twiggy Nahki / Andi (2) / Shaggy / Twiggy - Lover Boy(7") Tachyon Records TAC 22 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
TAC 25 Twiggy - Something Special album art Nahki & Twiggy Nahki & Twiggy - Something Special(7") Tachyon Records TAC 25 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Twiggy - Straight Up album art Twiggi* Straight Up(7", Single) Abengg International none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRD-5179 Twiggy - Love Motion / Poor & Simple album art Selvie Wonder / Twiggy / Luciana* Selvie Wonder / Twiggy / Luciana* - Love Motion / Poor & Simple(12") Exterminator VPRD-5179 US 1993 Sell This Version
Twiggy - Where Did The Love Go album art Twiggy Where Did The Love Go Penthouse Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
PH 33 Twiggy - Giving Him album art Twiggy Giving Him(7") Penthouse Records PH 33 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Fragga Ranks, Twiggy Fragga Ranks, Twiggy - Knock Pon Mi Door(7") Black Solidarity none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Twiggy - Love Motion album art Twiggy / Selvie Wonder Twiggy / Selvie Wonder - Love Motion(7") Xterminator none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
PH 11 Twiggy - Just Ain't Enough album art Twiggy Just Ain't Enough(7") Penthouse Records PH 11 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
Twiggy - I Want Your Love album art Twiggy I Want Your Love (Single) Penthouse Records Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Twiggy - Want It album art Buju Banton / Twiggy Buju Banton / Twiggy - Want It Penthouse Records Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Twiggy - Too Late album art Twiggy Too Late Penthouse Records Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
VPRD 5385 Twiggy - Defend Di Money / Over The Rainbow album art Terry Ganzie / Twiggy Terry Ganzie / Twiggy - Defend Di Money / Over The Rainbow(12") Shocking Vibes VPRD 5385 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Twiggy - I Never Wanted album art Twiggy I Never Wanted(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
PH 092 Twiggy - Do Me Baby album art Twiggy Do Me Baby(7", Single) Penthouse Records PH 092 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Twiggy - Over The Rainbow album art Twiggy Over The Rainbow(7", Single) Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
Twiggy - Love Will Lead You Back / I'll Be There album art Wayne Wonder / Twiggy Wayne Wonder / Twiggy - Love Will Lead You Back / I'll Be There Penthouse Records Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
PH 121 Twiggy - Fooled By Love album art Twiggy Fooled By Love(7", Single) Penthouse Records PH 121 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Twiggy - Leave My Baby album art Twiggy Leave My Baby(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
PH 113 Twiggy - No More A Dat album art Wayne Wonder / Twiggy Wayne Wonder / Twiggy - No More A Dat(7") Penthouse Records PH 113 Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version