Chris Cline

Real Name:
Christopher Cline
Profile:
Engineer and musician;
Co-owned and co-operated Three Ring Records and Monolathe Recordings & Communications.
Nowadays runs his own company https://www.instagram.com/acorder586/
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

TRR002 Chris Cline - Technical Difficulties Under The Influence album art D.W. Holiday Push Play D.W. Holiday - Technical Difficulties Under The Influence(CD) Three Ring Records TRR002 UK, Europe & US 2004 Sell This Version
RO18 Chris Cline - The Shadow Of The Blind Man album art Necromonkey Pocket Tribe End (Malfunction Remix) (as C. Cline) Necromonkey - The Shadow Of The Blind Man(CDr, EP) Roth Händle Recordings RO18 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

96i Chris Cline - At Home With The Lime Giants album art The Lime Giants The Lime Giants - At Home With The Lime Giants(Cass) The Imaginary Cassette Company 96i US 1989 Sell This Version
Chris Cline - Systematik Ruin album art Mentallo & The Fixer Mentallo & The Fixer - Systematik Ruin (Maxi) Metropolis Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Cline - Algorythum album art Mentallo & The Fixer Revelry and 1 more… Mentallo & The Fixer - Algorythum (Album) Metropolis US 1999 Sell This Version
TRR006 Chris Cline - Asp album art Asp (11) Asp (11) - Asp(20xFile, MP3, 320) Three Ring Records TRR006 UK, Europe & US 2005
TRR016 Chris Cline - The Camera Behind The Camera Behind The Camera album art elephone elephone - The Camera Behind The Camera Behind The Camera(CD) Three Ring Records TRR016 UK, Europe & US 2005 Sell This Version
LUCKY 012CD Chris Cline - Life Embarrasses Me On Planet Earth album art Seventeen Evergreen Constellation Seventeen Evergreen - Life Embarrasses Me On Planet Earth(CD, Album) Lucky Number LUCKY 012CD UK 2007 Sell This Version
TRR042 Chris Cline - Emily, I album art Scrabbel Scrabbel - Emily, I(2xFile, AAC, Single, VBR) Three Ring Records TRR042 US 2008
UPOP012 Chris Cline - Family Ways album art The Society Of Rockets New War The Society Of Rockets - Family Ways(CD) Underpop Records UPOP012 US 2016 Sell This Version
UPOP012I Chris Cline - Family Ways-Instrumentals album art The Society Of Rockets New War The Society Of Rockets - Family Ways-Instrumentals(File, AAC, MP3) Underpop Records UPOP012I US 2016
WIA017003 Chris Cline - All Night/Summer's End album art Scrabbel Scrabbel - All Night/Summer's End(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Where It's At Is Where You Are WIA017003 UK 2017 Sell This Version
006 Chris Cline - Rhinoceroses album art We Is Shore Dedicated We Is Shore Dedicated - Rhinoceroses(CD, Album) Huevo Imaginary Records 006 US Unknown Sell This Version
001 Chris Cline - We Is Shore Dedicated album art We Is Shore Dedicated We Is Shore Dedicated - We Is Shore Dedicated(CD, Album) Huevo Imaginary Records 001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TRR016 Chris Cline - The Camera Behind The Camera Behind The Camera album art elephone elephone - The Camera Behind The Camera Behind The Camera(CD) Three Ring Records TRR016 UK, Europe & US 2005 Sell This Version

Production

Chris Cline - ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead album art ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead - ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead (Album) Trance Syndicate Records US 1997 Sell This Version
NING 102 CD Chris Cline - Clooney Tunes album art Various Prince With A Thousand Enemies Various - Clooney Tunes(CD, EP, Comp) Fierce Panda NING 102 CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
Chris Cline - Mistakes & Regrets album art ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead Half Of What (New Vocal) ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead - Mistakes & Regrets (Single) Domino UK 2000 Sell This Version
SAND009 Chris Cline - Yesterday's Songs album art The Swells The Swells - Yesterday's Songs(CD, Album) Sandwich Records (2) SAND009 2000 Sell This Version
TRR016 Chris Cline - The Camera Behind The Camera Behind The Camera album art elephone elephone - The Camera Behind The Camera Behind The Camera(CD) Three Ring Records TRR016 UK, Europe & US 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Cline - Each Birth A New Disaster album art Population Reduction Population Reduction - Each Birth A New Disaster (Album) Tankcrimes US 2008 Sell This Version
AS001 Chris Cline - Plunge! album art Austin Saxophone Ensemble Austin Saxophone Ensemble - Plunge!(CD) Austin Saxophone AS001 US 2017 Sell This Version
AS002 Chris Cline - Splashing The Canvas album art Bel Cuore Quartet Bel Cuore Quartet - Splashing The Canvas(CD) Austin Saxophone AS002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Chris Cline - ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead album art ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead - ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead (Album) Trance Syndicate Records US 1997 Sell This Version
none Chris Cline - Three Chords By Two Verses album art Go Metric USA Go Metric USA - Three Chords By Two Verses(CD, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version