Teddy Riley (2)

Real Name:
Theodore Riley
Profile:
American jazz trumpet player, bandleader and occasional singer and flugelhorn player, born May 10, 1924 in New Orleans, Louisiana; died November 14, 1992 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NR10251 Pure Dixieland — Teddy Riley (2) Harry Connick, Jr. With Jim Duggan (4), Freddie Kohlman, Teddy Riley (2), Walter Payton, Liston Johnson Harry Connick, Jr. With Jim Duggan (4), Freddie Kohlman, Teddy Riley (2), Walter Payton, Liston Johnson - Pure Dixieland(LP, Album) Not On Label NR10251 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K.R. 914 Smile — Teddy Riley (2) Teddy Riley (2) Smile(LP) KON-Ti K.R. 914 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
504 CDS 3 Honky Tonk Town 79 — Teddy Riley (2) Teddy Riley (2) Honky Tonk Town 79 (Album) 504 Records 504 CDS 3 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

JBS(S)5 Wolverine Blues / Yes Sir, That's My Baby — Teddy Riley (2) Jim Duggan's Dixie Six, Teddy Riley (2), Walter Payton Jim Duggan's Dixie Six, Teddy Riley (2), Walter Payton - Wolverine Blues / Yes Sir, That's My Baby(7", Single) Nola JBS(S)5 UK 1986 Sell This Version