Joe Henry

Real Name:
Joseph Lee Henry
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, guitarist, and producer born December 2, 1960 in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Joe Henry - Talk Of Heaven album art Joe Henry Talk Of Heaven (Album) Profile Records Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Murder Of Crows album art Joe Henry Murder Of Crows (Album) A&M Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Shuffletown album art Joe Henry Shuffletown (Album) A&M Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Short Man's Room album art Joe Henry Short Man's Room (Album) Mammoth Records Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Kindness Of The World album art Joe Henry Kindness Of The World (Album) Mammoth Records, White (6) US 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 5217-2 Joe Henry - Dead To The World & 3 Additional Selections From The Forthcoming "Kindness Of The World" LP & Other All-Time Best-Loved Campfire Favorites album art Joe Henry Dead To The World & 3 Additional Selections From The Forthcoming "Kindness Of The World" LP & Other All-Time Best-Loved Campfire Favorites(CD, Promo) Mammoth Records PRCD 5217-2 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Trampoline album art Joe Henry Trampoline (Album) Mammoth Records, Atlantic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Fuse album art Joe Henry Fuse (Album) Mammoth Records, Edel US 1998 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Scar album art Joe Henry Scar (Album) Mammoth Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Tiny Voices album art Joe Henry Tiny Voices (Album) Anti- Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Civilians album art Joe Henry Civilians (Album) Anti- US 2007 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Blood From Stars album art Joe Henry Blood From Stars (Album) Anti- US 2009 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Reverie album art Joe Henry Reverie (Album) Anti- Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Invisible Hour album art Joe Henry Invisible Hour (Album) Ear Music Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Shine A Light : Field Recordings From The Great American Railroad album art Billy Bragg & Joe Henry Billy Bragg & Joe Henry - Shine A Light : Field Recordings From The Great American Railroad (Album) Cooking Vinyl Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Thrum album art Joe Henry Thrum (Album) Ear Music Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-17694, Joe Henry Here And Gone / Map Of Belgium(12", Promo, W/Lbl) A&M Records, Coyote Records SP-17694, US 1989 Sell This Version
CD17819 Joe Henry - She Is Sleeping album art Joe Henry She Is Sleeping(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records, Coyote Records CD17819 US 1989 Sell This Version
75021 7435 1 Joe Henry John Hanging / Drowning In The River Half Drowning(12", Promo, W/Lbl) A&M Records 75021 7435 1 US 1990 Sell This Version
D11385 Joe Henry - Good Fortune album art Joe Henry Good Fortune(CD, Single, Car) White (6) D11385 1993 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Fireman's Wedding album art Joe Henry Fireman's Wedding (EP) Mammoth Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - Trampoline album art Joe Henry Trampoline (Single) Mammoth Records, Atlantic Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Joe Henry Fuse (Remixed) (EP) Mammoth Records US 1999 Sell This Version
MRPR 1036-2 Joe Henry - Skin And Teeth album art Joe Henry Skin And Teeth(CD, Single, Promo) Mammoth Records MRPR 1036-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD-11342-2 Joe Henry - Stop album art Joe Henry Stop(CD, Single, Promo) Mammoth Records PRCD-11342-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

June 3, 2014
Time Is A Lion (CD-r, Single, Promo, ANTI Records 1337-2a, USA 2007)

Videos (30) Edit