Real Name:
Joseph Lee Henry
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, guitarist, and producer born December 2, 1960 in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Sites:
Variations:
Joe Henry - Sweet Relief II: Gravity Of The Situation (The Songs Of Vic Chesnutt) album art Various Guilty By Association Various - Sweet Relief II: Gravity Of The Situation (The Songs Of Vic Chesnutt) (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1996 Sell This Version
TVT 8050-2 Joe Henry - Walking And Talking album art Various The Diving Bell Various - Walking And Talking(CD, Album) TVT Soundtrax TVT 8050-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
ARCH6-2 Joe Henry - Live From The Archives 6 album art Various Skin And Teeth Various - Live From The Archives 6(CD, Album) KFOG Radio 104.5\97.7 ARCH6-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Spring 1999 Joe Henry - Monitor This! Spring 1999 album art Various Skin And Teeth Various - Monitor This! Spring 1999(CD, Promo, Smplr) The Music Monitor Network Spring 1999 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Joe Henry - Cities 97 Sampler Volume 11 album art Various Like She Was A Hammer Various - Cities 97 Sampler Volume 11(CD, Smplr) Cities 97 none US 1999 Sell This Version
314556973-2 Joe Henry - Hear Music Volume 6: I See Tonight album art Various Stop Various - Hear Music Volume 6: I See Tonight(CD, Album) Hear Music 314556973-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
CK 87089 Joe Henry - Crossing Jordan Music From The NBC Television Series album art Various Pale Blue Eyes Various - Crossing Jordan Music From The NBC Television Series(CD, Album) Columbia CK 87089 US 2003 Sell This Version
1155-2 Joe Henry - Anti- Sampler 2004 album art Various Lighthouse Various - Anti- Sampler 2004(SACD, Promo, Smplr) Anti- 1155-2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Various One Too Many Mornings Various - I'm Not There (Original Soundtrack) (Bonus Track Version)(37xFile, AAC) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none US 2007
FTN 17642, none Joe Henry - Endless Highway - The Music Of The Band album art Various Bessie Smith Various - Endless Highway - The Music Of The Band(2xCD, Album) 429 Records, SLG FTN 17642, none US 2007 Sell This Version
Joe Henry - 2009 Fall Sampler album art Various The Man I Keep Hid Various - 2009 Fall Sampler (Comp) Anti-, Epitaph US 2009 Sell This Version
ATO0204 Joe Henry - Divided & United - The Songs Of The Civil War album art Various Aura Lee Various - Divided & United - The Songs Of The Civil War(2xCD, Album) ATO Records ATO0204 US 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

June 3, 2014
Time Is A Lion (CD-r, Single, Promo, ANTI Records 1337-2a, USA 2007)

Videos (30) Edit