Tony Carey

Real Name:
Anthony Lawrence Carey
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, keyboardist and producer, born 16 October 1953 in Turlock, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6.25072 AP Tony Carey - In The Absence Of The Cat album art Tony Carey In The Absence Of The Cat (Album) X Records (7) 6.25072 AP Germany 1982 Sell This Version
XRC22000, RCS 0001 Tony Carey - I Won't Be Home Tonight album art Tony Carey I Won't Be Home Tonight (Album, Comp) Rocshire Records XRC22000, RCS 0001 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
6.25086 AP Tony Carey - Heaven album art Tony Carey Heaven (Album) X Records (7) 6.25086 AP Germany 1982 Sell This Version
250 618-1 Tony Carey - Some Tough City album art Tony Carey Some Tough City (Album) MCA Records 250 618-1 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
GDJ 84-124 Tony Carey - Guest D. J. - Show #124 album art Tony Carey Guest D. J. - Show #124(LP, Transcription) PFM Inc. GDJ 84-124 US 1984 Sell This Version
MCA-5603 Tony Carey - Blue Highway album art Tony Carey Blue Highway (Album) MCA Records MCA-5603 US 1985 Sell This Version
8.26500 Tony Carey - Bedtime Story album art Tony Carey Bedtime Story (Album) TELDEC 8.26500 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
841 328-1 Tony Carey - For You album art Tony Carey For You (Album) Metronome 841 328-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
847 505-4 Tony Carey - Storyville album art Tony Carey Storyville (Album) Metronome 847 505-4 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
PM 1123 Tony Carey - The Long Road album art Tony Carey The Long Road (Album) Eastwest PM 1123 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
DSB 3146-2, 0180 133, 0180133 Tony Carey - Rare Tracks album art Tony Carey Rare Tracks(CD, Comp) 2Day, 2Day, 2Day DSB 3146-2, 0180 133, 0180133 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
4509-96224-2 Tony Carey - Cold War Kids album art Tony Carey Cold War Kids(CD, Album) Eastwest 4509-96224-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
HSR 100992 Tony Carey - The Boystown Tapes album art Tony Carey The Boystown Tapes (Album) Happy Street Records LLC HSR 100992 US 1999 Sell This Version
74321 69580 2 Tony Carey - Gefangen Im Jemen album art Tony Carey Gefangen Im Jemen(CD, Album) BMG Ariola München GmbH 74321 69580 2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - Live In Sweden Vol. II album art Tony Carey Live In Sweden Vol. II(CD, Album) T-Toons Music none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
FL 3206 Tony Carey - Island & Deserts album art Tony Carey Island & Deserts (Album) GBC Records (4) FL 3206 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - The Voyager Files album art Tony Carey The Voyager Files(CD, Album) T-Toons Music none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - The Chillout Tapes 2006 Featuring Dj Shah album art Tony Carey The Chillout Tapes 2006 Featuring Dj Shah(CD, Album) Not On Label (Tony Carey) none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - Live In Sweden 2006 Volume 1 album art Tony Carey Live In Sweden 2006 Volume 1(CD, Album) BabyBoomerMusic none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RMED-0368 Tony Carey - The New Machine album art Tony Carey The New Machine(CD) Renaissance Records (3) RMED-0368 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - Roundup (The Ones That Got Away) album art Tony Carey Roundup (The Ones That Got Away)(12xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Tony Carey Self-released) none Germany 2008
none Tony Carey - Christmas Hymns album art Tony Carey Christmas Hymns(CD, Album) T-Toons Music none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - Stanislaus County Kid album art Tony Carey Stanislaus County Kid (Album) Not On Label (Tony Carey Self-released) none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
784-2078 Tony Carey - Winners Vol. I album art EBC ROXX* Featuring Ela, Tony Carey EBC ROXX* Featuring Ela, Tony Carey - Winners Vol. I(CD, Album) Twilight (2) 784-2078 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Tony Carey - Stanislaus County Kid - Volume II: Crossin' The Tracks album art Tony Carey Stanislaus County Kid - Volume II: Crossin' The Tracks(CDr) Not On Label (Tony Carey Self-released) none Germany 2010 Sell This Version