Madman (18)

Real Name:
Pierfrancesco Botrugno
Profile:
Born in Grottaglie in 1988, Pierfrancesco Botrugno entered the world of rap music by participating in the 2006 edition of the Technical Perfect (notable freestyle competition Italian), in Puglia, reaching the finals and losing in Turin against July B.
In 2007 he made his first self-produced mixtape Redemption, in collaboration with TempoXso, and later with Prequel (in collaboration with Esse-P), self-produced demo. The following year it was the turn of RIP, second demo solo rapper. In 2010 public Escape from Heart, first street album artist, published under the Honiro Label and downloadable for free on the official website of the label. The latter is enjoying success in the Italian underground scene.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Madman (18)
[a2668959]

Artist

Albums

none Madman (18) - Riscatto Mixtape album art Madman (18) + TempoXso Madman (18) + TempoXso - Riscatto Mixtape(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
none Madman (18) - R.I.P. Street Album album art Madman (18) R.I.P. Street Album(CD, Album) Not On Label none Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Madman (18) - Escape From Heart album art Madman (18) Escape From Heart (Album) Not On Label Italy 2010 Sell This Version
none Madman (18) - MM Vol.1 Mixtape album art Madman (18) MM Vol.1 Mixtape(18xFile, MP3, Album) Harsh Times none Italy 2013
none Madman (18) - Hater Proof album art Madman (18) & Gemitaiz Madman (18) & Gemitaiz - Hater Proof(CD, Album) Honiro none Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Madman (18) - Kepler album art Gemitaiz & Madman (18) Gemitaiz & Madman (18) - Kepler (Album) Tanta Roba Label Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Madman (18) - Doppelganger album art Madman (18) Doppelganger (Album) Tanta Roba Label Italy 2015 Sell This Version
none Madman (18) - MM Volume 2 Mixtape album art Madman (18) MM Volume 2 Mixtape(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Tanta Roba Label none Italy 2016
Madman (18) - Back Home album art Madman (18) Back Home (Album) Tanta Roba Label Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Madman (18) - Prequel album art Madman (18) + Esse-P Madman (18) + Esse-P - Prequel(CDr, EP) Not On Label none Italy 2007 Sell This Version
none Madman (18) - 10.10.10 album art Madman (18) 10.10.10(File, MP3, Single) Honiro none Italy 2010
none Madman (18) - Stasera Bevo [Golden Trash RMX] album art Madman (18) Stasera Bevo [Golden Trash RMX](File, MP3, Single) Honiro none Italy 2011
none Madman (18) - Raid album art Madman (18) Raid(File, MP3, Single) Honiro none 2011
HT001 Madman (18) - Detto, Fatto. album art Gemitaiz & Madman (18) Gemitaiz & Madman (18) - Detto, Fatto.(CD, EP) Honiro HT001 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
none Madman (18) - Doppelganger / Ramadan album art Madman (18) Doppelganger / Ramadan(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Tanta Roba Label, Universal Music Italia s.r.l. none Italy 2015
Madman (18) - For Honor album art Madman (18) For Honor (Single) Tanta Roba Label Italy 2017
none Madman (18) - Trapano album art Madman (18) Trapano(File, MP3, Single, 320) Tanta Roba Label none Italy 2017
none Madman (18) - Oro album art Caneda Feat. Madman (18) Caneda Feat. Madman (18) - Oro(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (Caneda Self-released) none Italy 2018

Compilations

none Madman (18) - Madtadone 2011 album art Madman (18) Madtadone 2011(File, MP3, Single, Comp) Honiro none Italy 2011
none Madman (18) - Madtadone 2012 album art Madman (18) Madtadone 2012(File, MP3, Single, Comp) Not On Label none Italy 2012
none Madman (18) - Madtadone 2013 album art Madman (18) Madtadone 2013(File, MP3, Single, Comp) Not On Label none Italy 2013
none Madman (18) Madtadone 2014(File, MP3, Single, Comp) Not On Label none Italy 2014
none Madman (18) - Madtadone 2015 album art Madman (18) Madtadone 2015(File, MP3, Single, Comp, 320) Not On Label none Italy 2015

Miscellaneous

none Madman (18) - Come Ti Fa (Single Pack) album art Madman (18) Come Ti Fa (Single Pack)(8xFile, AAC, 256) Tanta Roba Label none Italy 2013