Eric Stewart

Eric Stewart

Real Name:
Eric Michael Stewart
Profile:
Eric Michael Stewart (born 20 January 1945, Droylsden, Lancashire, England) is an English musician, songwriter and record producer most known for his tenure with The Mindbenders in the 1960s, and 10cc from 1972 to 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Stewart Discography

Albums

Eric Stewart Girls (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Eric Stewart Frooty Rooties (Album) Mercury Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
STRSCD20031/2 Eric Stewart Do Not Bend(2xHDCD, Ltd, S/Edition) Strawberry Soundtracks STRSCD20031/2 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eric Stewart Girls (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
POSP 155 Eric Stewart Warm, Warm, Warm(7") Polydor POSP 155 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

agrasso

agrasso

February 13, 2015
Can someone please add his other albums?

Videos (6) Edit