Eric Stewart

Real Name:
Eric Michael Stewart
Profile:
Eric Michael Stewart (born 20 January 1945, Droylsden, Lancashire, England) is an English multi-instrumentalist, singer/songwriter, record producer, and film score composer most known for his tenure with The Mindbenders in the 1960s (1963-1968), and 10cc from 1972 to 1995. Co-founder and co-owner of Strawberry Studios in Stockport, England from 1968 to the early 1980s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2442 172 Girls — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Girls (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2442 172 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6359 115 Frooty Rooties — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Frooty Rooties (Album) Mercury 6359 115 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STRSCD20031/2 Do Not Bend — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Do Not Bend (Album) Strawberry Soundtracks STRSCD20031/2 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STRSCD20081 Viva La Difference — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Viva La Difference(CD, Album) Strawberry Soundtracks STRSCD20081 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

2059 220 Girls — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Girls (Single) Polydor 2059 220 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POSP 155 Warm, Warm, Warm — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Warm, Warm, Warm (Single) Polydor POSP 155 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDLEMD229 Anthology — Eric Stewart Eric Stewart Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RM) Lemon Recordings CDLEMD229 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

agrasso

agrasso

February 13, 2015
Can someone please add his other albums?

Videos (23)

Edit