Richard Hell

Real Name:
Richard Lester Meyers
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, bass guitarist and writer born October 2, 1949 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Across The Years — Richard Hell Richard Hell Across The Years(Box, Ltd + CD) Soyo Records none Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WCR014 Quine/Hell — Richard Hell Richard Hell, Robert Quine Richard Hell, Robert Quine - Quine/Hell White Columns WCR014 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BUY 7 Another World / Blank Generation / You Gotta Lose — Richard Hell Richard Hell Another World / Blank Generation / You Gotta Lose (EP, Maxi) Ork Records BUY 7 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Over 24 3 New Songs — Richard Hell Richard Hell 3 New Songs (Maxi) Overground Records Over 24 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CODE3 Go Now — Richard Hell Richard Hell Go Now (EP) CodeX CODE3 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

A-134 R.I.P. — Richard Hell Richard Hell R.I.P. (Comp) ROIR A-134 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 530-2 Time — Richard Hell Richard Hell Time (Comp) Matador OLE 530-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WPCR-12171 Spurts: The Richard Hell Story — Richard Hell Richard Hell Spurts: The Richard Hell Story (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Sire WPCR-12171 Japan 2005 Sell This Version