Real Name:
Richard Lester Meyers
Profile:
American punk rock singer, songwriter, author, and poet born on 02.10.1949 in Lexington, Kentucky.
A seminal punk figure.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Richard Hell Discography Tracks

Remix

Richard Hell - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story album art Richard Hell Downtown At Dawn and 9 more… Richard Hell - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Sire Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Vocals

Richard Hell - Another World album art Richard Hell Richard Hell - Another World (EP, Maxi) Stiff Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Hits Greatest Stiffs album art Various You Gotta Lose Various - Hits Greatest Stiffs (Comp) Stiff Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Blank Generation album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Blank Generation (Album) Sire US 1977 Sell This Version
ADA 30 Richard Hell - The Kid With The Replaceable Head album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - The Kid With The Replaceable Head(7", Single) Radar Records (5) ADA 30 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Don't Die / Time / That's All I Know (Right Now) / Love Comes In Spurts album art Richard Hell + The Voidoids (Part III)* / The Neon Boys Richard Hell + The Voidoids (Part III)* / The Neon Boys - Don't Die / Time / That's All I Know (Right Now) / Love Comes In Spurts (EP) Shake Records (5) US 1980 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Destiny Street album art Richard Hell And The Voidoids* Richard Hell And The Voidoids* - Destiny Street (Album) Red Star Records US 1982 Sell This Version
GPS 033 Richard Hell - Better An Old Demon Than A New God album art Various The Rev. Hell Gets Confused Various - Better An Old Demon Than A New God(LP, Comp) Giorno Poetry Systems GPS 033 US 1984 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - R.I.P. album art Richard Hell I Can Only Give You Everything and 13 more… Richard Hell - R.I.P. (Album, Comp) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1984 Sell This Version
HELL-1 Richard Hell - Recorded Live CBGB's '78 album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Recorded Live CBGB's '78(7", Unofficial) Not On Label (Richard Hell & The Voidoids) HELL-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Singles (The Great New York Singles Scene) album art Various (I Belong To The) Blank Generation Various - Singles (The Great New York Singles Scene) (Comp) Danceteria France 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Live At Mothers album art The Heartbreakers (2) The Heartbreakers (2) - Live At Mothers (Album) Fan Club France 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Funhunt: Live At CBGB's & Max's 1978 And 1979 album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Funhunt: Live At CBGB's & Max's 1978 And 1979 (Album) Meldac Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Dim Stars E.P. album art Dim Stars Dim Stars - Dim Stars E.P. (EP, MiniAlbum) Caroline Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Slang 019 Richard Hell - Dim Stars album art Dim Stars Dim Stars - Dim Stars(CD, Album) City Slang Slang 019 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Double Exposure album art Television Television - Double Exposure (Comp) Scorpio (3) Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - 3 New Songs album art Richard Hell Richard Hell - 3 New Songs (Maxi) Overground Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Bill Kennedy's Showtime album art When People Were Shorter And Lived Near The Water When People Were Shorter And Lived Near The Water - Bill Kennedy's Showtime (Album) Shimmy Disc US 1993 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - No Talking Just Head album art The Heads Never Mind The Heads - No Talking Just Head (Album) MCA Records, Radioactive US 1996 Sell This Version
AE 31747/8 Richard Hell - Golden Armes album art Johnny Thunders Johnny Thunders - Golden Armes(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Johnny Thunders) AE 31747/8 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story album art Richard Hell Richard Hell - Spurts: The Richard Hell Story (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Sire Japan 2005 Sell This Version
JASKCD211 Richard Hell - Gone To Hell album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Gone To Hell(CD, Album) Vinyl Japan JASKCD211 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - Destiny Street Repaired album art Richard Hell & The Voidoids Richard Hell & The Voidoids - Destiny Street Repaired (Album) Insound US 2009 Sell This Version
KFJC 24 Richard Hell - KFJC 89.7 FM - Fifty Blowing Minds Since 1959 album art Various Lowest Common Denominator Various - KFJC 89.7 FM - Fifty Blowing Minds Since 1959(2xLP, Comp) Not On Label KFJC 24 US 2009 Sell This Version
Richard Hell - The Politics Of Envy album art Mark Stewart Vanity Kills Mark Stewart - The Politics Of Envy (Album) Future Noise UK 2012 Sell This Version