Marc Bolan

Marc Bolan

Real Name:
Mark Feld
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist for T. Rex, later a successful solo artist for his short career.

Born: 30 September 1947 in Hackney, London, England, UK.
Died: 16 September 1977 in Barnes, London, England, UK (aged 29).

Father of Rolan Bolan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Marc Bolan Discography

Albums

Marc Bolan The Beginning Of Doves (Album, Comp) Track Record UK 1974 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan & T•Rex* Marc Bolan & T•Rex* - Zinc Alloy And The Hidden Riders Of Tomorrow - A Creamed Cage In August (Album, Single, Comp) T. Rex New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan You Scare Me To Death (Album) Cherry Red Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Billy Super Duper (Album) Marc On Wax Ltd. UK 1982 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan And T. Rex Marc Bolan And T. Rex - Across The Airwaves (Comp, Album) Cube Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
HCLP5003 Marc Bolan You Scare Me To Death(LP) Ariston HCLP5003 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
W12-2401 Marc Bolan The Interview(LP) What Records? W12-2401 US 1982 Sell This Version
RNDF 252 Marc Bolan Where's The Champagne?(LP, Album, Pic) Rhino Records (2) RNDF 252 US 1982 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - The Slider (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - Dandy In The Underworld (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - Bolan's Zip Gun (Album, Single) Ariola Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - Futuristic Dragon (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan Dance In The Midnight (Album) Marc On Wax Ltd. Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan and T. Rex Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Tanx (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1985 Sell This Version
LC 84034-2 Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - A Creamed Cage In August - Bolan's Jive In '85(LP, W/Lbl, Mul) Mirror Freak Productions LC 84034-2 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CDTR 2 T.Rex* With Marc Bolan T.Rex* With Marc Bolan - Electric Warrior(CD, Album, RE) Sierra Records CDTR 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan The Marc Shows (Album) Marc On Wax UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
TSI4971 Marc Bolan & T-Rex* Marc Bolan & T-Rex* - Honey Don't(LP, Ltd) Tyrannosaurus Rex Fan Club TSI4971 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - The Sound Track Of The Motion Picture Born To Boogie (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1991 Sell This Version
MBCD 1 Marc Bolan / T-Rex* Marc Bolan / T-Rex* - T-Rex(CD, Album, RE) Mega Records MBCD 1 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
ZAR CD 9006 Marc Bolan As Toby Tyler (2) Marc Bolan As Toby Tyler (2) - The Maximum Sound Session(CD, Album, RM) Zinc Alloy Records ZAR CD 9006 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
EDCD 449 Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall* Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall* - Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall(CD, Album) Edsel Records EDCD 449 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - Live 1977 (Album) Edsel Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
EDCD 545 Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - Marc - Songs From The Granada TV Series(CD, Album) Edsel Records EDCD 545 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - Bump 'n' Grind (Album) Imperial Records (13), Thunderwing Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version