Michel Donato

Real Name:
Michel André Donato
Profile:
Canadian jazz contrabassist and composer, born in Montreal on August 25th, 1942.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

JTR 8403 Michel Donato - Karen Young \ Michel Donato album art Karen Young (3) & Michel Donato Karen Young (3) & Michel Donato - Karen Young \ Michel Donato (Album) Bleu Citron JTR 8403 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
JTR-8410-1 Michel Donato - Contredanse album art Karen Young (3) & Michel Donato Karen Young (3) & Michel Donato - Contredanse (Album) Justin Time JTR-8410-1 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
JTC 8418-4 Michel Donato - En Vol III album art Young* / Donato* Young* / Donato* - En Vol III (Album) Justin Time JTC 8418-4 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
AG4-607 Michel Donato - Basse Contre Basse album art Alain Caron Et Michel Donato Alain Caron Et Michel Donato - Basse Contre Basse (Album) Disques Avant-Garde AG4-607 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
TRCD-9111 Michel Donato - De Toute Beauté album art Lamontagne*, Donato* Lamontagne*, Donato* - De Toute Beauté (Album) Transit (8) TRCD-9111 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
LC-1005 Michel Donato - Tricycle album art Helmut Lipsky, James Gelfand, Michel Donato Helmut Lipsky, James Gelfand, Michel Donato - Tricycle(CD, Album) Lost Chart Records LC-1005 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
LBLC 6584 Michel Donato - Marée Bass...E album art Michel Donato Marée Bass...E(CD) Label Bleu LBLC 6584 France 1995 Sell This Version
DSM3005 Michel Donato - Setting The Standards  album art Donato*, Gelfand* Donato*, Gelfand* - Setting The Standards (CD, Album) DSM (2) DSM3005 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
DSM3007 Michel Donato - Michel Donato Quintet Live album art Michel Donato Michel Donato Quintet Live(CD, Album) DSM (2), Unidisc DSM3007 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
URCD-1994 Michel Donato - Second Time Around album art Karen Young (3) / Michel Donato Karen Young (3) / Michel Donato - Second Time Around(CD, Album) Les Disques Ursh Inc. URCD-1994 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
DSM3029 Michel Donato - Setting The Standards Volume 2 album art Michel Donato, James Gelfand Michel Donato, James Gelfand - Setting The Standards Volume 2(CD, Album) DSM (2) DSM3029 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
DSM3039 Michel Donato - Matters Of The Spirit album art De Stefano* & Donato* De Stefano* & Donato* - Matters Of The Spirit(CD, Album) DSM (2) DSM3039 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
JTR 8511-2 Michel Donato - Noel En Harmonie album art Michel Donato, Pierre Leduc, Richard Provençal Michel Donato, Pierre Leduc, Richard Provençal - Noel En Harmonie(CD, Album) Justin Time JTR 8511-2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
FND050 Michel Donato - Et Ses Amis Européens album art Michel Donato Et Ses Amis Européens(CD, Album) Effendi Records FND050 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
GIT2-2055 Michel Donato - Fortin Léveillé Donato Nasturica album art Fortin*, Léveillé*, Donato*, Nasturica* Fortin*, Léveillé*, Donato*, Nasturica* - Fortin Léveillé Donato Nasturica(CD, Album) Disques Guit'boys D'Amérique GIT2-2055 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
7480212 Michel Donato - Listener's Choice: Spanish Guitar album art Micheal Laucke, Jean Dury, Michel Donato, Irek Bogajewicz, Sonia Del Rio Micheal Laucke, Jean Dury, Michel Donato, Irek Bogajewicz, Sonia Del Rio - Listener's Choice: Spanish Guitar(CD-ROM) Metacom 7480212 US 2005 Sell This Version
ZZT 061003 Michel Donato - Happy Blue (2 Contrebasses) album art Michel Donato / Guillaume Bouchard Michel Donato / Guillaume Bouchard - Happy Blue (2 Contrebasses)(CD, Album) Zig Zag Territoires ZZT 061003 France 2006 Sell This Version
AM 152 CD Michel Donato - Ellen's Bar album art Antoine Berthiaume, Michel Donato, Pierre Tanguay Antoine Berthiaume, Michel Donato, Pierre Tanguay - Ellen's Bar(CD, Album) Ambiances Magnétiques AM 152 CD Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SPL 127 Michel Donato - Open Spaces album art François Carrier / Dewey Redman / Michel Donato / Ron Séguin / Michel Lambert François Carrier / Dewey Redman / Michel Donato / Ron Séguin / Michel Lambert - Open Spaces(CD, Album) Spool SPL 127 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
JTR 8526-2 Michel Donato - Déja Jazz album art Michel Donato, Pierre Leduc, Richard Provençal Michel Donato, Pierre Leduc, Richard Provençal - Déja Jazz(CD, Album) Justin Time JTR 8526-2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
TRCD 3024 Michel Donato - Live - Légendes Du Jazz /Jazz legends: Montréal Vancouver album art Oliver Jones (5), P.J. Perry, Ian McDougall, Terry Clarke, Michel Donato Oliver Jones (5), P.J. Perry, Ian McDougall, Terry Clarke, Michel Donato - Live - Légendes Du Jazz /Jazz legends: Montréal Vancouver(CD) CBC Records TRCD 3024 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
FND 072 Michel Donato - Et Ses Amis Européens, Volume 2 album art Michel Donato Et Ses Amis Européens, Volume 2(CD, Album) Effendi Records FND 072 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
GIT2-3371 Michel Donato - Escale album art Fortin*, Léveillé*, Donato*, Năsturică* Fortin*, Léveillé*, Donato*, Năsturică* - Escale(CD, Album) Disques Guit'boys D'Amérique GIT2-3371 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
FND112 Michel Donato - Autour De Bill Evans album art Frank Lozano, François Bourassa, Michel Donato, Pierre Tanguay Frank Lozano, François Bourassa, Michel Donato, Pierre Tanguay - Autour De Bill Evans(CD, Album) Effendi Records FND112 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
JTR 8590-2 Michel Donato - Noel En Harmonie Vol. 2 album art Michel Donato, Pierre Leduc, Richard Provençal Michel Donato, Pierre Leduc, Richard Provençal - Noel En Harmonie Vol. 2(CD, Album) Justin Time JTR 8590-2 Canada 2014 Sell This Version